August Series Final Results

10 Barrel Team Competition

Place Team 8/6 8/13 8/20 Totals
Category 1/2/3
1 River City Bicycles - Bike Law 25 37 26 88
2 Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition 28 10 5 43
3 Team Dr Will Bar 12 15 10 37
4 Western Bikeworks 15 0 12 27
5 Therapeutic Associates Pacific Office Cycling 0 18 0 18
6 Dialed Cycling Team 6 0 0 6
7 Rock Creek Cyclery AKA Bethany Bike Repair Cycling Team 0 0 6 6
8 Mettle Cycling 2 0 2 4

Castelli Individual Competition

Place Bib Number Last Name First Name Team 8/6 8/13 8/20 Totals
Category 1/2/3
1 101 Jeremy Russell River City Bicycles - Bike Law 25 12 0 37
2 349 Andrej Miske Team Dr Will Bar 12 15 10 37
3 102 Felipe Nystrom Western Bikeworks 15 0 12 27
4 114 Evan Murphy 1 25 0 26
5 105 Lucas Strain 0 0 25 25
6 60 Eric Zugor 8 0 15 23
7 120 Colin Gibson River City Bicycles - Bike Law 0 4 18 22
8 829 Emmett Culp Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition 18 0 0 18
9 993 Greg Steele Therapeutic Associates Pacific Office Cycling 0 18 0 18
10 337 Philippe Gauthier Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition 0 10 4 14
12 358 Adam Angert Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition 10 0 1 11
13 824 Brad Gebhard 0 8 0 8
14 117 Cliff Heaberlin River City Bicycles - Bike Law 0 0 8 8
15 397 Rodrigo Colin Dialed Cycling Team 6 0 0 6
16 930 Erik Hammerquist 0 6 0 6
17 817 Martin Acosta Rock Creek Cyclery AKA Bethany Bike Repair Cycling Team 0 0 6 6
18 892 John Browning 4 0 0 4
19 917 Randall Fransen Mettle Cycling 2 0 0 2
20 995 John Mitchem 0 2 0 2
21 767 Greg Schmitt Mettle Cycling 0 0 2 2
22 836 Harrison Harb River City Bicycles - Bike Law 0 1 0 1
Category 3/4
1 5531 Tom Smith 18 25 25 68
2 5082 Mike Guyvan Dialed Cycling Team 25 18 15 58
3 4185 Patrick Dailey 12 10 12 34
4 4207 Andrew Santos 0 8 18 26
5 611 Dan Litwora Therapeutic Associates Pacific Office Cycling 6 15 2 23
6 637 Ian Gibson Dialed Cycling Team 15 0 0 15
7 4146 Benjamin Snodgrass 0 12 0 12
8 4043 Dylan Wiggins Grouptrail Cycling 10 0 0 10
9 361 Eric Anderson Team Dr Will Bar 8 2 0 10
10 397 Rodrigo Colin Dialed Cycling Team 0 0 10 10
11 5043 Charlie Leveroni Mettle Cycling 0 0 8 8
12 330 Jason Whitley Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 0 6 0 6
13 508 Greg Stokes Hammer Velo 2 0 4 6
14 4180 Matt Jamison Grouptrail Cycling 0 0 6 6
15 240 Heidi Wood 4 0 0 4
16 4225 Erik Offner Planet PDX Cycling 0 4 0 4
17 4150 Daniel Peterson Hammer Velo 1 0 0 1
18 4177 David Estrin 0 1 0 1
19 4047 Gavin McGregor Rock Creek Cyclery AKA Bethany Bike Repair Cycling Team 0 0 1 1
Category 4/5
1 4256 Nick Engerran 25 12 25 62
2 5301 Jason Evans 15 10 10 35
3 5537 David Turner 0 25 6 31
4 4026 Logan Gregory 10 4 15 29
5 63 Christian Schmutz 8 15 0 23
6 5254 Mike Hanson Dialed Cycling Team 12 0 8 20
7 5680 Conner Lader 18 0 0 18
8 5221 Nick Schaefer 0 18 0 18
9 8009 Owen Rogers TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 0 0 18 18
10 4393 Adriel Klein Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 0 0 12 12
11 8291 Elijah Engstrom Dialed Cycling Team 0 8 0 8
12 8043 Calvin Steele Therapeutic Associates Pacific Office Cycling 0 6 2 8
13 5586 Judd Rench 6 0 0 6
14 4000 Spencer Bonney 0 1 4 5
15 5067 Joe Thoits The Club Roule 4 0 0 4
16 5443 Andrew Zurn 0 2 0 2
17 5580 Benjamin Westphal 0 2 0 2
18 4241 Robert Umberhandt Stumptown Cycling Club 0 1 0 1
19 8297 James Hunt 0 0 1 1