Castelli Team and Individual series standing

Here are the results after the first night of racing for the Team and Individual compeitions. 

Castelli May Team Competition p/b 10 Barrel Brewing

Place Team 1-May Points
1 Dialed Cycling Team 35 35
2 Team Dr Will Bar 27 27
3 Velobody/Gerk's 25 25
4 Union Cycling 25 25
5 Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 22 22
6 Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition 18 18
7 Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 18 18
8 Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 16 16
9 Western Bikeworks 15 15
10 Grown Rogue Cycling Team 12 12
11 BBC Bike Gallery Continental 6 6
12 PDX Devo Junior Cycling 4 4
13 Mettle Cycling 3 3
14 Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 2 2

Castelli Individual Competition

Place Number Last Name First Name Team 1-May Points
Men 4/5
1 5342 Santos Andrew Union Cycling 25 25
2 57 even aaron 18 18
3 10 rivera nate 15 15
4 4046 Wilger John Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 12 12
5 5284 Guyvan Mike Dialed Cycling Team 10 10
6 5469 Stadnik Andrzej 8 8
7 5225 Vogs Andre BBC Bike Gallery Continental 6 6
8 8066 Smith Jacob PDX Devo Junior Cycling 4 4
9 5141 Phillips Whitney Dialed Cycling Team 2 2
10 5050 Maclean Dean Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 1 1
Men 3/4
1 327 von Duering Jake Dialed Cycling Team 25 25
2 656 Ruff Adam 18 18
3 361 Anderson Eric Team Dr Will Bar 15 15
4 636 Root David Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 12 12
5 60 Pool Bob 10 10
6 511 Schomaker Chris Grown Rogue Cycling Team 8 8
7 309 McIntire Keith Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 6 6
8 53 kachman adam 4 4
9 381 Takacs Istvan Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 2 2
10 4027 Nann Cory Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 1 1
Men 1/2/3
1 777 Bedford Stephen Velobody/Gerk's 25 25
2 111 Roberts Kyle Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition 18 18
3 106 Nystrom Felipe Western Bikeworks 15 15
4 188 Dengel Joseph Team Dr Will Bar 12 12
5 144 Beardsley Steven Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 10 10
6 112 Oliphant Duncan Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 8 8
7 160 Boone Andrew Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 6 6
8 469 Crawford Mark Grown Rogue Cycling Team 4 4
9 713 Guernsey Ben Mettle Cycling 2 2
10 571 Zugor Eric Mettle Cycling 1 1