Race results from 5/22

Place Number Last Name First Name Team total pts hot 1 hot 2 hot 3 Notes
Cat 1/2/3
1 777 Bedford Stephen Velobody/Gerk's 25 0 4 6
2 847 Rowan Colin Team Wooly Mammoth 12 0 0 0
3 112 Oliphant Duncan Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 10 0 0 0
4 980 Littlehales Todd VC Roger 8 0 0 0
5 110 Murphy Evan Toronto Hustle 8 4 0 4
6 338 Seelig Peter Team Dr Will Bar 7 0 0 0
7 82 recordon daniel 6 0 0 0
8 563 Ramsey Kelsey Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 6 6 0 0
9 574 Alleyne Tsering Pfriem Brewing 5 0 0 0
10 358 Angert Adam Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition 4 0 0 0
11 177 Skerritt Shannon Trek Cyclocross Collective 3 0 0 0
12 107 Hoefer Carl Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 2 0 0 0
13 843 Monteleone Anthony Team Wooly Mammoth 2 0 0 2
14 108 Spahr Trevor Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 2 2 0 0
15 188 Dengel Joseph Team Dr Will Bar 2 0 2 0
16 593 Ibold Hans Cyclepath Racing 0 0 0 0
17 873 Suchocki Andrew Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 0 0 0 0
18 892 Browning John Evolution Racing Team/Project Bike 0 0 0 0
19 116 Cameron Molly Point S Nokian 0 0 0 0
20 828 Kath Mike Dangerboy racing 0 0 0 0
21 564 Martin Weston Mettle Cycling 0 0 0 0
22 693 Connelly Christopher Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 0 0 0 0
23 703 Zukowski Josiah Point S Racing 0 0 0 0
24 686 Macri Mico 0 0 0 0 0
25 162 Shimahara Mark 0 0 0 0 0
26 692 Viray Xander Mettle Cycling 0 0 0 0
27 836 Harb Harrison River City/ Bike Law 0 0 0 0
28 977 Grochau John VC Roger 0 0 0 0
29 218 Eriksson Lisa Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition 0 0 0 0
30 817 Acosta Martin Bethany Bike Repair pb CycleOne Rac 0 0 0 0
31 383 Fuentes Cristian Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 0 0 0 0
32 601 Rosenbloum Jake Team Dream Bicycling Team 0 0 0 0
33 117 Heaberlin Cliff River City Bicycles 0 0 0 0
34 661 Potoczny-Jones Isaac Hammer Velo 0 0 0 0
35 138 Reinhart Tim River City Bicycles - Bike Law 0 0 0 0
36 576 Radich Matt Team Dr Will Bar 0 0 0 0
37 142 Arguello Austin Velobody/Gerks 0 0 0 0
38 994 Schommer Craig Multnomah Athletic Club 0 0 0 0
39 991 Gallant Brendon Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 0 0 0 0
40 852 Bagg Christopher Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 0 0 0 0
41 979 Rubottom Otis VC Roger 0 0 0 0
42 854 Gibson Nathan Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 0 0 0 0
43 916 Harbison Sam Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition 0 0 0 0
44 595 Hayes Andrew Andrew R Hayes 0 0 0 0
45 120 Gibson Colin Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 0 0 0 0
46 826 Cody Thomas TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 0 0 0 0
47 378 Dirks Tony Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 0 0 0 0
48 365 Bright Christopher Illy Coffee-River City Bicycles 0 0 0 0
dnf Godfrey Norrene
dnf Klipper David
Category 3/4
1 354 Tornai Robert Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 19 0 4
2 5081 Hanel Chris Dialed Cycling Team 18 0 6
3 603 Scholz Scott Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 12 6 0
4 349 Miske Andrej Team Dr Will Bar 10 0 0
5 719 Rackley Justin Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 8 0 0
6 4202 Colin Rodrigo 7 0 0
7 636 Root David Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 5 0 0
8 637 Gibson Ian Dialed Cycling Team 4 0 0
9 361 Anderson Eric Team Dr Will Bar 3 0 0
10 4043 Wiggins Dylan 2 0 0
11 379 McClintock Aaron Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 2 0 2
12 4078 Dramer Nathan bicycleattorney.com 2 2
13 5508 Pool Robert bicycleattorney.com 0 0 0
14 660 Faes Gene Dialed Cycling Team 0 0 0
15 554 Voldengen Erik Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 0 0 0
16 4238 Wood Nicholas Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 0 0 0
17 362 York Perry Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 0 0 0
18 4053 Hagstette Eric Dialed Cycling Team 0 0 0
19 4068 Ott Mike Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 0 0 0
20 5110 Honek Petr Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 0 0 0
21 87 mills Fred Point S Racing 0 0 0
22 336 Thielen II David Team Dr Will Bar 0 0 0
23 4047 McGregor Gavin Bethany Bike Repair pb CycleOne Racing Academy 0 0 0
24 364 Lloyd Roger Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 0 0 0
25 611 Litwora Dan Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 0 0 0
26 4184 Hall Travis Stages Cycling 0 0 0
27 642 Harden Will Team Dr Will Bar 0 0 0
28 4140 Jamison Matt Grouptrail Cycling 0 0 0
29 522 Palmer Patrick Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 0 0 0
30 4006 Keshava Murthy Savyasaachi Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 0 0 0
31 712 Tarter Isaac 0 0 0
32 4146 Vanarsdall Adam 0 0 0
33 317 Swanson Steve 0 0 0
34 4232 Muhs Christopher Grouptrail Cycling 0 0 0
35 4241 Scott Randy Deschutes Brewery 0 0 0
36 389 Vinson Jonathan Gentle Lovers 0 0 0
37 4188 Ellerbruch Austin Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 0 0 0
38 4019 Lind Chris Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 0 0 0
39 309 McIntire Keith Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 0 0 0
40 5369 Pederson Ben Grouptrail Cycling 0 0 0
41 369 Standish Jeff 0 0 0
42 307 Inscoe Jerry Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 0 0 0
43 707 Sather Michael 0 0 0
44 4350 reynolds sean 0 0 0
45 581 Smith Timothy Nike Catabana Racing Team 0 0 0
46 4027 Nann Cory Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 0 0 0
47 4217 Owen D'Arcy Grouptrail Cycling 0 0 0
48 393 Curry Bryan Équipe Prix Bas 0 0
49 669 Gill John Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 0 0
50 539 Gold Mitch Team Dr Will Bar 0 0
DNF 256 Luther Hilary 43 Degrees 0 0 0
DNF 4149 Nemecek Andrew Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 0 0 0
Category 4/5
1 4142 Bundy Collin 15 0
2 5276 Snodgrass Benjamin DCL Multisport Fitness 12 0
3 5284 Guyvan Mike Dialed Cycling Team 12 2
4 5342 Santos Andrew Union Cycling 11 4
5 Smith Jacob PDX Devo 10 number unreadable
6 4130 Youngs Nate Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 8 0
7 5609 Schmitt Greg Trusty Switchblade 6 0
8 5007 Dudley Chris 6 6
9 5028 Wierman Chris Dialed Cycling Team 5 0
10 4259 Even Aaron Cyclepath Racing 4 0
11 4076 Petermeier Dave Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 3 0
12 4046 Wilger John Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 2 0
13 5591 Hess Nicholas 0 0
14 5243 Meyer Jonathan Dialed Cycling Team 0 0
15 4341 Moreno Carlos NWLCC Diablos 0 0
16 5092 Rowley Brion 0 0
17 5086 Lokteff Mark Dialed Cycling Team 0 0
18 4257 Gartland Jake Point S Racing 0 0
19 8023 Wierman Hayden Dialed Cycling Team 0 0
20 5322 Smith David 0 0
21 98 Davenport Jay 0 0
22 5027 Westerfield Mark Dialed Cycling Team 0 0
23 4267 Wilson Travis Team Cycle Sport 0 0
24 5050 Maclean Dean Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 0 0
25 4189 Iwasa Ben Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 0 0
26 6034 Dailey Patrick 0 0
27 4013 LeGros Ken Guinness Cycling Team 0 0
28 5473 Owens Tollman 0 0
29 68 Kline Adriel Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 0 0
30 5000 Agherbi Alex Dialed Cycling Team 0 0
31 4124 Hobson Nathan Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 0 0
32 4343 linville ryan 0 0
33 5041 Hitchcock Christopher 0 0
34 5141 Phillips Whitney Dialed Cycling Team 0 0
35 5035 Kelly Tom 0 0
36 4125 Hobson Jason Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 0 0
37 88 Cooney Joseph Point S Racing 0 0
38 5864 Pruiett Jerry Dialed Cycling Team 0 0
DNF 5039 Restivo Nolan 0 0
DNF 8009 Rogers Owen TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 0 0
Category 5
1 85 Eichelberger William 0 15 0
2 84 Jones Arthur 0 12 0
3 83 Guyvan Alex 10 0
4 5004 Backus Donald 0 8 0
5 6033 Beel Daniel 0 7 0
Juniors
1 8018 Westerfield Tygre 16 Dialed Cycling Team 5 15
2 8068 Smith Max 11 PDX Devo Junior Cycling 5 12
3 8089 Amparo Alex 15 PDX Devo Junior Cycling 5 10
4 8065 Stover Madeline 13 PDX Devo Junior Cycling 5 8
5 8016 Westerfield Spring 14 Dialed Cycling Team 5 7
6 8059 Johansen Jake Junior PDX Devo Junior Cycling 5 6
7 8058 Vogs Alexander Junior BBC Bike Gallery Continental 5 5
8 8061 Pierce Calum 13 PDX Devo Junior Cycling 5 4
9 8015 Westerfield Hunter 11 Dialed Cycling Team 5 3