5/1 Results

We had a dang near perfect opening night. Here are preliminary results from 5/1. We'll update if there are any revisions. See everyone next week! 

Place Number Last Name First Name Team Points
Juniors
1 8089 Amparo Alex PDX Devo Junior Cycling 15
2 8098 Ho Evan BBC Bike Gallery Continental 12
3 8067 Smith Zachary PDX Devo Junior Cycling 10
4 8058 Vogs Alexander BBC Bike Gallery Continental 8
5 37 McFadin Una PDX Devo Junior Cycling 7
6 8065 Stover Madeline PDX Devo Junior Cycling 6
Men 5
1 5243 Meyer Jonathan Dialed Cycling Team 15
2 5172 Sullivan Patrick Dialed Cycling Team 12
3 5174 Clay Christian Dialed Cycling Team 10
4 7056 La Rue Nori 8
5 7044 La Rue Kathleen 7
6 7160 Burns Joan 6
7 5242 Rana Dipendra 5
8 5305 Amparo Andrei 4
DNF 5864 Pruiett Jerry Dialed Cycling Team 0
Men 4/5
1 5342 Santos Andrew Union Cycling 21
2 57 even aaron 12
3 10 rivera nate 10
4 4046 Wilger John Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 9
5 5284 Guyvan Mike Dialed Cycling Team 9
6 5469 Stadnik Andrzej 8
7 5225 Vogs Andre BBC Bike Gallery Continental 6
8 8066 Smith Jacob PDX Devo Junior Cycling 4
9 5141 Phillips Whitney Dialed Cycling Team 3
10 5050 Maclean Dean Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 2
11 5732 schmitt greg Trusty Switchblade 0
12 5171 Green James 0
13 4142 Bundy Collin 0
14 4013 LeGros Ken Guinness Cycling Team 0
15 52 Gartland Jake Point S Racing 0
16 4028 Solano Keith Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 0
17 5380 Boucher John 0
18 7029 Kathrein Kimberly Dialed Cycling Team 0
19 5117 Johnson David Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 0
20 4012 Hollister Jeff Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 0
21 5112 Hoopingarner Marshall 0
22 4128 Masury Johnny 0
23 5035 Kelly Tom 0
24 4038 Jones Jason Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 0
25 4217 Owen D'Arcy Grouptrail Cycling 0
26 4188 Ellerbruch Austin Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 0
27 4189 0
Men 3/4
1 327 von Duering Jake Dialed Cycling Team 33
2 656 Ruff Adam 12
3 361 Anderson Eric Team Dr Will Bar 12
4 636 Root David Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 10
5 60 Pool Bob 8
6 511 Schomaker Chris Grown Rogue Cycling Team 7
7 309 McIntire Keith Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 5
8 53 kachman adam 4
9 381 Takacs Istvan Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 4
10 4027 Nann Cory Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 4
11 4043 Wiggins Dylan 3
12 4130 Youngs Nate Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 2
13 330 Whitley Jason Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 2
14 331 Goodrich Scott Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 2
15 637 Gibson Ian Dialed Cycling Team 0
16 590 Randall James Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 0
17 4078 Dramer Nathan bicycleattorney.com 0
18 578 Grummon-Beale Geoff bicycleattorney.com 0
19 642 Harden Will Team Dr Will Bar 0
20 364 Lloyd Roger 0
21 329 Frommelt Jon bicycleattorney.com 0
22 307 Inscoe Jerry Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 0
23 61 Kizziar Ronald Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 0
24 4086 Carrico Rogers Dylan Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 0
25 317 Swanson Steve 0
26 4207 Tankus Ben Byzick + Company Cycling 0
27 207 Porteous Angharad bicycleattorney.com 0
28 4109 Fitzgerald Conor Point S Racing 0
29 4172 Davidson Brad Grouptrail Cycling 0
30 4047 McGregor Gavin Bethany Bike Repair pb CycleOne Racing Academy 0
31 4006 Keshava Murthy Savyasaachi Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 0
32 4054 Collins Michael bicycleattorney.com 0
33 548 Barton Alan Grown Rogue Cycling Team 0
34 670 Hiday Larry Swift Racing 0
35 4014 Needham Ben Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 0
36 5110 Honek Petr Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 0
37 336 Thielen II David Team Dr Will Bar 0
38 362 York Perry Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 0
39 595 Hayes Andrew Andrew Hayes 0
40 4029 Smith David Southwest Bicycle/Absolute Six-Pack 0
41 58 Rogers Trig bicycleattorney.com 0
42 5081 Hanel Chris Dialed Cycling Team 0
43 360 Standish Jeff Sage Titanium 0
44 344 Anton Carl Dialed Cycling Team 0
45 393 Curry Bryan Équipe Prix Bas 0
46 634 Rath Scott Hosmer Chiropratic - RPM Mortgage 0
47 535 Spillman Erik Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 0
48 4155 Kaczmarek Eric 0
49 387 Poole Brent Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 0
50 4062 Lawrence Andrew Team Dr Will Bar 0
51 407 Cooper Catherine Grown Rogue Cycling Team 0
Men 1/2/3
1 777 Bedford Stephen Velobody/Gerk's 27
2 111 Roberts Kyle Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition 21
3 106 Nystrom Felipe Western Bikeworks 18
4 188 Dengel Joseph Team Dr Will Bar 12
5 144 Beardsley Steven Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 8
6 112 Oliphant Duncan Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 6
7 160 Boone Andrew Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 5
8 469 Crawford Mark Grown Rogue Cycling Team 4
9 713 Guernsey Ben Mettle Cycling 3
10 571 Zugor Eric Mettle Cycling 2
11 304 Connor Patrick Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition 2
12 138 Reinhart Tim River City Bicycles - Bike Law 0
13 579 Fransen Randall Mettle Cycling 0
14 817 Acosta Martin Bethany Bike Repair pb CycleOne Rac 0
15 829 Culp Emmett Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 0
16 8020 Ontiveros Keelan V.C. Cascade p/b Slocum 0
17 347 Sampson Mckenzie Mettle Cycling 0
18 161 Sherman David Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 0
19 997 Walrod John River City Bicycles 0
20 828 Kath Mike Dangerboy racing 0
21 873 Suchocki Andrew Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 0
22 107 Hoefer Carl Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 0
23 564 Martin Weston Mettle Cycling 0
24 860 Tresser Christian 0 0
25 594 Ibold Hans Cyclepath Racing 0
26 948 Brown Travis Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 0
27 608 Girard Michael Evolution Racing Team/Project Bike 0
28 570 Wright Edward Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition 0
29 686 #N/A #N/A #N/A 0
30 791 Pasley Daniel 0
31 376 Huff Robert Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 0
32 508 Stokes Greg Hammer Velo 0
33 0
34 230 Godfrey Norrene Holtey law 0
35 383 Fuentes Cristian Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 0
36 661 Potoczny-Jones Isaac Hammer Velo 0
37 822 Berg Kyle Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition 0
38 824 Gebhard Brad 0
39 353 Lynch Brian Team Dr Will Bar 0
40 0
41 382 Menze Ryan Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 0
42 878 Wright Chris VC Roger 0
43 338 Seelig Peter Team Dr Will Bar 0
44 854 Gibson Nathan Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 0
45 226 Audrain Ivy Poler 0
46 995 Laubernds Will 0
47 689 Patton Casey 0
48 916 Harbison Sam Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition 0
49 527 Wallace Sean Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 0
50 603 Scholz Scott Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 0
51 576 Radich Matt Team Dr Will Bar 0
DNF 117 Heaberlin Cliff River City Bicycles 0
DNF 832 Aquino Tyler Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition 0