5/8 Results

We had a light drizzling of rain, but track was bone dry come race start. Perfect racing weather! 

Place Number Last Name First Name Team Points
Juniors
1 8018 Westerfield Tygre Dialed Cycling Team 15
2 8068 Smith Max PDX Devo Junior Cycling 12
3 8098 Ho Evan BBC Bike Gallery Continental 10
4 8089 Amparo Alex PDX Devo Junior Cycling 8
5 8058 Vogs Alexander BBC Bike Gallery Continental 7
6 8067 Smith Zachary PDX Devo Junior Cycling 6
7 8062 Mcfadin Una PDX Devo Junior Cycling 5
8 8016 Westerfield Spring Dialed Cycling Team 4
9 8017 Westerfield Summer Dialed Cycling Team 3
10 8015 Westerfield Hunter Dialed Cycling Team 2
Men 5
1 5515 Saucedo 15
2 5457 Kruse Brian 12
3 64 greenstet rhys 10
4 8065 Stover Madeline PDX Devo Junior Cycling 8
Men 4/5
1 5276 Snodgrass Benjamin DCL Multisport Fitness 15
2 5284 Guyvan Mike Dialed Cycling Team 12
3 5009 Gregory Logan 11
4 5523 Borell Andy 10
5 4130 Youngs Nate Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 10
6 8066 Smith Jacob PDX Devo Junior Cycling 8
7 4184 Hall Travis Stages Cycling 7
8 5469 Stadnik Andrzej Unattached 4
9 4046 Wilger John Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 3
10 5452 Faunt Collin Allegro Cyclery 2
11 8009 Rogers Owen TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 0
12 5519 Kachman Adam Mettle Cycling 0
13 4013 LeGros Ken Guinness Cycling Team 0
14 5050 Maclean Dean Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 0
15 4124 Hobson Nathan Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 0
16 4028 Solano Keith Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 0
17 5360 Sipe Brock 0
18 6036 Plomer Stephen 0
19 4105 Malnati Doug Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 0
20 5864 Pruiett Jerry Dialed Cycling Team 0
21 5035 Kelly Tom 0
22 65 Klien Adriel Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 0
23 5008 Goodman David Dialed Cycling Team 0
24 5225 Vogs Andre BBC Bike Gallery Continental 0
25 4167 Faunt Matt Allegro Cyclery 0
26 5668 hamness mike Dialed Cycling Team 0
27 67 Dufficy Marty 0
28 5243 Meyer Jonathan Dialed Cycling Team 0
29 4188 Ellerbruch Austin Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 0
30 4142 Bundy Collin 0
DNF 4125 Hobson Jason Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 0
Men 3/4
1 603 Scholz Scott Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 27
2 349 Miske Andrej Team Dr Will Bar 21
3 4078 Dramer Nathan bicycleattorney.com 12
4 636 Root David Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 10
5 4202 Colin Rodrigo 10
6 309 McIntire Keith Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 6
7 72 tarter isaac 5
8 4140 Jamison Matt Grouptrail Cycling 4
9 5508 Pool Bob 4
10 578 Grummon-Beale Geoff bicycleattorney.com 3
11 4043 Wiggins Dylan 2
12 611 Litwora Dan Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 2
13 577 Ginsberg Mark Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 2
14 4172 Davidson Brad Grouptrail Cycling 0
15 550 Saltzberg David Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 0
16 4006 Keshava Murthy Savyasaachi Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 0
17 4238 Wood Nicholas Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 0
18 4086 Carrico Rogers Dylan Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 0
19 793 coca tony 0
20 317 Swanson Steve 0
21 336 Thielen II David Team Dr Will Bar 0
22 4149 Nemecek Andrew Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 0
23 5081 Hanel Chris Dialed Cycling Team 0
24 323 Estes Greg 0
25 378 Dirks Tony Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 0
26 5110 Honek Petr Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 0
27 634 Rath Scott HiFi Sound Cycling Components 0
28 320 Sanchez Mark-Anthony Audi 0
29 5470 Banks-Watson Alexander bicycleattorney.com 0
30 595 Hayes Andrew Andrew Hayes 0
31 4155 Kaczmarek Eric 0
32 362 York Perry Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 0
33 360 Standish Jeff Sage Titanium 0
34 233 Johnson Heather Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 0
35 300 Rosen David Sage Titanium 0
36 4220 Blenkiron Peter bicycleattorney.com 0
37 329 Frommelt Jon bicycleattorney.com 0
38 123 Murray Mike 0
39 482 Sample Parry 0
Men 1/2/3
1 777 Bedford Stephen Velobody/Gerk's 26
2 978 hankins garrett 21
3 188 Dengel Joseph Team Dr Will Bar 14
4 101 Russell Jeremy River City Bicycles 9
5 112 Oliphant Duncan Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 8
6 327 von Duering Jake Dialed Cycling Team 6
7 824 Gebhard Brad 5
8 361 Anderson Eric Team Dr Will Bar 4
9 339 Dolan Bill Team Dr Will Bar 4
10 304 Connor Patrick Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition 4
11 111 Roberts Kyle Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition 4
12 117 Heaberlin Cliff River City Bicycles 3
13 713 Guernsey Ben Mettle Cycling 0
14 948 Brown Travis Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 0
15 811 Yale Alex Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 0
16 873 Suchocki Andrew Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 0
17 850 Mensing Kyle Stages Cycling 0
18 71 Olson Tony 0
19 338 Seelig Peter Team Dr Will Bar 0
20 570 Wright Edward Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition 0
21 564 Martin Weston Mettle Cycling 0
22 544 Rist Aric Cyclepath Racing 0
23 892 Browning John Evolution Racing Team/Project Bike 0
24 563 Ramsey Kelsey Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 0
25 843 Monteleone Anthony Team Wooly Mammoth 0
26 860 Tresser Christian 0
27 686 macri mico 0
28 365 Bright Christopher Illy Coffee-River City Bicycles 0
29 70 Casey Aaron 0
30 576 Radich Matt Team Dr Will Bar 0
31 376 Huff Robert Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 0
32 911 Remy Steve Monster Media Racing p/b Red Truck 0
33 980 littlehales todd 0
34 601 Rosenbloum Jake Team Dream Bicycling Team 0
35 693 connelly christopher Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 0
36 353 Lynch Brian Team Dr Will Bar 0
37 791 Pasley Daniel 0
38 995 Laubernds William 0
39 907 Newell Patrick Team Wooly Mammoth 0
40 997 Walrod John River City Bicycles 0
41 162 Shimahara Mark 0
42 number too high 0
43 hidden 0
44 138 Reinhart Tim River City Bicycles - Bike Law 0
45 241 Goodall Erin Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 0
46 977 Grochau John VC Rogers 0
47 73 crouch joel 0
48 548 Barton Alan Grown Rogue Cycling Team 0
49 232 Wrye-Simpson Brenna LA Sweat 0
50 692 Viray Xander Mettle Cycling 0
51 979 Rubottom Otis 0
52 223 Haliewicz Jennifer Metropolis Cycle Repair 0