August Series Final

Here are the series finals! If you placed in the top 3, please shoot me an email at will.laubernds@gmail.com to arrange getting you your hard earned winnings 

Thanks all for making this an excellent season at PIR. One of the best we have had on many fronts. 

Castelli Individual Competition

Category 1/2/3 Name Team 8/1 8/8 8/15 8/22 8/29 Total
1 Evan Murphy 18 12 15 25 1 71
2 Felipe Nystrom 1 18 25 0 12 56
3 John Leonard 10 10 0 18 18 56
4 Marek Litinsky Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 25 0 18 0 0 43
5 Jeremy Russell River City Bicycles 15 0 10 0 15 40
6 Brad Gebhard 12 0 6 8 8 34
7 Colin Gibson Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 0 25 0 0 0 25
8 Steven Beardsley Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 0 0 0 0 25 25
9 Patrick Lemieux 0 15 0 0 0 15
10 Dan Litwora Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 0 0 0 15 0 15
12 Tim Reinhart River City Bicycles 0 2 0 12 0 14
13 Antonio Castaneda JR Guinness Cycling Team 2 6 4 0 0 12
14 Joseph Dengel Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera 0 0 12 0 0 12
15 David Klipper Guinness Cycling Team 0 0 0 10 0 10
16 Harrison Harb Guinness Cycling Team 0 0 0 0 10 10
17 Erik Hammerquist Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 8 0 0 0 0 8
18 Nathan Dills 0 8 0 0 0 8
19 Kyle Roberts Showers Pass Racing Team 0 0 8 0 0 8
20 Todd Littlehales 6 0 0 0 0 6
21 Terry McLeod 0 0 0 6 0 6
22 Cliff Heaberlin River City Bicycles 0 0 0 0 6 6
23 Christopher Ramsey Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 4 1 0 0 0 5
24 Michael Medina Monster Media Racing p/b Cyclesoles 0 0 1 0 4 5
25 John Walrod River City Bicycles 0 4 0 0 0 4
26 Steve Remy Monster Media Racing p/b Cyclesoles 0 0 2 0 0 2
27 Sam Harbison 0 0 0 2 0 2
28 Ryan Weaver River City Bicycles 0 0 0 0 2 2
Category 3/4 Name Team 8/1 8/8 8/15 8/22 8/29 Total
1 Eric Anderson Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera 0 25 25 10 15 75
2 Jason Schroeder Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 0 18 0 18 4 40
3 Kelsey Ramsey Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 25 0 0 0 12 37
4 Jason Whitley Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0 15 0 0 18 33
5 Rob Thompson Olympia Cycling Team 18 0 10 1 0 29
6 J Pearce Beissinger 0 10 15 0 0 25
7 Jake von Duering Dialed Cycling Team 0 0 0 25 0 25
8 Patrick Connor Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0 0 0 0 25 25
9 Ian Gibson Dialed Cycling Team 0 6 18 0 0 24
10 Alex Wilson Hammer Velo 12 0 2 0 8 22
11 Daniel Pasley 15 0 0 0 0 15
12 Dylan Wiggins 6 8 1 0 0 15
13 Travis Power Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 0 0 0 15 0 15
14 Russell Walker Trusty Switchblade 0 12 0 0 0 12
15 Nathaniel Sherrett Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0 0 12 0 0 12
16 Lisa Eriksson 0 0 0 12 0 12
17 Dave Petermeier Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 10 0 0 0 0 10
18 Danny Weikel Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 0 0 8 2 0 10
19 Chris Schomaker Olympia Cycling Team 0 0 0 0 10 10
20 Gavin MCGREGOR Portland Velo Racing 8 0 0 0 0 8
21 Adam Angert 0 0 0 8 0 8
22 Brad Davidson Grouptrail Cycling 1 0 6 0 0 7
23 David Saltzberg Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 0 0 0 6 0 6
24 Dylan Howell Portland Bicycle Studio 0 0 0 0 6 6
25 Drew Coleman Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 4 0 0 0 0 4
26 Eddie Wang 0 4 0 0 0 4
27 David Saltzberg Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 0 0 4 0 0 4
28 Nicholas Wood Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0 0 0 4 0 4
29 Blair Cook Portland Velo Racing 2 0 0 0 0 2
30 Matt Jamison Grouptrail Cycling 0 2 0 0 0 2
31 Travis Hall Stages Cycling 0 0 0 0 2 2
32 Mike Ott Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 0 1 0 0 0 1
33 Jerry Inscoe Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 0 0 0 0 1 1
Category 4/5 Name Team 8/1 8/8 8/15 8/22 8/29 Total
1 Nathan Dramer bicycleattorney.com 2 25 12 4 15 58
2 Benjamin Snodgrass 0 0 2 18 25 45
3 Nicholas Hess 12 1 10 10 2 35
4 Lorenzo Mangubat Grouptrail Cycling 0 18 15 0 0 33
5 Erik Offner Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 18 0 0 12 0 30
6 Chris Lind 0 6 0 2 18 26
7 Jakob Klahre 25 0 0 0 0 25
8 Whitney Phillips Dialed Cycling Team 0 0 25 0 0 25
9 Stephen Hartzel 0 0 0 25 0 25
10 Michael Hopkins Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 6 15 0 0 0 21
11 Chris Nelson 4 8 0 8 0 20
12 Mark Schachner 8 4 6 1 0 19
13 Collin Bundy 0 0 18 0 0 18
14 Andre Vogs BBC Bike Gallery Continental 15 0 0 0 0 15
15 Travis Hall 0 0 0 15 0 15
16 Dylan Carrico Rogers 0 12 0 0 0 12
17 Nic Kytlica Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 0 0 0 0 12 12
18 Michael Smelser Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 10 0 0 0 0 10
19 hans puggaaod 0 10 0 0 0 10
20 Travis Power Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 0 0 0 0 10 10
21 Jim Middaugh 0 0 8 0 0 8
22 Daniel Tkebuchava 0 0 0 0 8 8
23 Ken Gerts Portland Velo Racing 0 0 0 0 6 6
24 Dean Maclean Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 0 0 4 0 0 4
25 Morten Bulow 0 0 0 0 4 4
26 Eric Hagstette 0 2 0 0 0 2
27 Cory Nann Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 1 0 0 0 0 1
28 Brion Rowley 0 0 1 0 0 1
29 Gerardo Perez Portland Velo Racing 0 0 0 0 1 1

10 Barrel Team Competition

Team Competition 1/2/3 8/1 8/8 8/15 8/22 8/29 Totals
1 River City Bicycles 15 5 10 12 21 63
2 Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 0 25 0 0 25 50
3 Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 25 0 18 0 0 43
4 Guinness Cycling Team 2 6 4 10 10 32
5 Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 4 0 0 15 0 19
6 Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera 0 0 12 0 0 12
7 Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 8 0 0 0 0 8
8 Showers Pass Racing Team 0 0 8 0 0 8
9 Monster Media Racing p/b Cyclesoles 0 0 3 0 4 7