August Series Standings

Castelli Individual Competition

Category 1/2/3 Name Team 8/1 8/8 8/15 Total
1 Evan Murphy 18 12 15 45
2 Felipe Nystrom 1 18 25 44
3 Marek Litinsky Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 25 0 18 43
4 Colin Gibson Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 0 25 0 25
5 Jeremy Russell River City Bicycles 15 0 10 25
6 Brad Gebhard 12 0 6 18
7 Patrick Lemieux 0 15 0 15
8 Antonio Castaneda JR Guinness Cycling Team 2 6 4 12
9 Joseph Dengel Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera 0 0 12 12
10 John Leonard 10 0 0 10
11 John Leonard 0 10 0 10
12 Erik Hammerquist Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 8 0 0 8
13 Nathan Dills 0 8 0 8
14 Kyle Roberts Showers Pass Racing Team 0 0 8 8
15 Todd Littlehales 6 0 0 6
16 Christopher Ramsey Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 4 1 0 5
17 John Walrod River City Bicycles 0 4 0 4
18 Tim Reinhart River City Bicycles 0 2 0 2
19 Steve Remy Monster Media Racing p/b Cyclesoles 0 0 2 2
20 Michael Medina Monster Media Racing p/b Cyclesoles 0 0 1 1
Category 3/4 Name Team 8/1 8/8 8/15 Total
1 Eric Anderson Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera 0 25 25 50
2 Rob Thompson Olympia Cycling Team 18 0 10 28
3 Kelsey Ramsey Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 25 0 0 25
4 J Pearce Beissinger 0 10 15 25
5 Ian Gibson Dialed Cycling Team 0 6 18 24
6 Jason Schroeder Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 0 18 0 18
7 Daniel Pasley 15 0 0 15
8 Jason Whitley Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0 15 0 15
9 Dylan Wiggins 6 8 1 15
10 Alex Wilson Hammer Velo 12 0 2 14
11 Russell Walker Trusty Switchblade 0 12 0 12
12 Nathaniel Sherrett Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0 0 12 12
13 Dave Petermeier Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 10 0 0 10
14 Gavin MCGREGOR Portland Velo Racing 8 0 0 8
15 Danny Weikel Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 0 0 8 8
16 Brad Davidson Grouptrail Cycling 1 0 6 7
17 Drew Coleman Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 4 0 0 4
18 Eddie Wang 0 4 0 4
19 David Saltzberg Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 0 0 4 4
20 Blair Cook Portland Velo Racing 2 0 0 2
21 Matt Jamison Grouptrail Cycling 0 2 0 2
22 Mike Ott Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 0 1 0 1
Category 4/5 Name Team 8/1 8/8 8/15 Total
1 Nathan Dramer 2 25 12 39
2 Lorenzo Mangubat Grouptrail Cycling 0 18 15 33
3 Jakob Klahre 25 0 0 25
4 Whitney Phillips Dialed Cycling Team 0 0 25 25
5 Nicholas Hess 12 1 10 23
6 Michael Hopkins Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 6 15 0 21
7 Erik Offner Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 18 0 0 18
8 Mark Schachner 8 4 6 18
9 Collin Bundy 0 0 18 18
10 Andre Vogs BBC Bike Gallery Continental 15 0 0 15
11 Chris Nelson 4 8 0 12
12 Dylan Carrico Rogers 0 12 0 12
13 Michael Smelser Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 10 0 0 10
14 hans puggaaod 0 10 0 10
15 Jim Middaugh 0 0 8 8
16 Chris Lind 0 6 0 6
17 Dean Maclean Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 0 0 4 4
18 Eric Hagstette 0 2 0 2
19 Benjamin Snodgrass 0 0 2 2
20 Cory Nann Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 1 0 0 1
21 Brion Rowley 0 0 1 1

10 Barrel Team Competition

Team Competition 1/2/3 8/1 8/8 8/15 Totals
1 Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 25 0 18 43
2 River City Bicycles 15 5 10 30
3 Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 0 25 0 25
4 Guinness Cycling Team 2 6 4 12
5 Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera 0 0 12 12
6 Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 8 0 0 8
7 Showers Pass Racing Team 0 0 8 8
8 Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 4 0 0 4
9 Monster Media Racing p/b Cyclesoles 0 0 3 3