July Series Final Standings

Here are the final results for the July series at PIR. Come see me at registration for prizes and jerseys. 

Castelli Individual Competition

Category 1/2/3 Name Team 7/11 7/18 7/25 Total
1 Joseph Dengel Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera 25 18 18 61
2 Evan Murphy 0 25 0 25
3 Marek Litinsky Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0 0 25 25
4 Todd Littlehales 0 8 15 23
5 Jacob Rathe Jelly Belly Cycling 18 0 0 18
6 Erik Hammerquist Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 0 15 0 15
7 Carl Hoefer 15 0 0 15
8 Stephen Bedford Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 4 10 0 14
9 Duncan Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 0 12 0 12
10 Tim Reinhart 12 0 0 12
11 Brad Gebhard 0 0 12 12
12 Andrew Suchocki Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 10 0 0 10
13 Cliff Heaberlin River City Bicycles 0 0 10 10
14 David Klipper Guinness Cycling Team 8 0 0 8
15 Michael Medina Monster Media Racing p/b Cyclesoles 0 0 8 8
16 Christian Tresser 0 6 0 6
17 Antonio Castaneda JR Guinness Cycling Team 6 0 0 6
18 Trevor Spahr Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 0 0 6 6
19 Wacek Godycki Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 0 4 0 4
20 Adam Angert Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition 0 0 4 4
21 Randall Fransen Mettle Cycling 0 2 0 2
22 Joel Fletcher Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 2 0 0 2
23 Kyle Berg Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition 0 0 2 2
24 Colin Rowan Team Wooly Mammoth 0 1 0 1
25 Kyle Roberts Showers Pass Racing Team 1 0 0 1
26 Peter Seelig Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera 0 0 1 1
Category 3/4 Name Team 7/11 7/18 7/25 Total
1 Sean Wallace Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 0 25 18 43
2 Eric Anderson Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera 15 10 10 35
3 Rob Thompson Olympia Cycling Team 18 15 0 33
4 Jake von Duering Dialed Cycling Team 25 0 0 25
5 Stephen McDade Olympia Cycling Team 0 0 25 25
6 Daniel Pasley 4 0 15 19
7 Jason Whitley Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0 18 0 18
8 Dylan Wiggins 10 0 8 18
9 Joel Crouch Olympia Cycling Team 0 12 0 12
10 Drew Coleman Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles 12 0 0 12
11 J Pearce Beissinger Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 8 0 4 12
12 Philippe Gauthier Mettle Cycling 0 0 12 12
13 Patrick Connor Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0 8 0 8
14 Alex Wilson Hammer Velo 0 6 0 6
15 Travis Power Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 6 0 0 6
16 Istvan Takacs Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 0 0 6 6
17 Alan Barton Olympia Cycling Team 0 4 0 4
18 Nathaniel Sherrett Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0 2 2 4
19 Ian Gibson Dialed Cycling Team 2 0 0 2
20 Derek Ehlers 0 1 0 1
21 Devin Bailly Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 1 0 0 1
22 Brad Davidson Grouptrail Cycling 0 0 1 1
Category 4/5 Name Team 7/11 7/18 7/25 Total
1 Nick Kendsersky 25 18 0 43
2 Chris Lind 4 25 6 35
3 benjamin snodgrass 0 10 18 28
4 Erik Offner Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 0 0 25 25
5 Paul Wroblewski 0 4 15 19
6 Lorenzo Mangubat Grouptrail Cycling 12 6 0 18
7 Blair Cook Portland Velo Racing 18 0 0 18
8 Michael Smelser 6 0 10 16
9 brandon o neal 0 15 0 15
10 Andrew LaVeine Audi 15 0 0 15
11 Collin Bundy 0 12 0 12
12 Ben Pederson 0 0 12 12
13 Daniel Tkebuchava 8 2 0 10
14 Quinn Rohlf 10 0 0 10
15 Nathan Dramer 0 8 0 8
16 Carlos Moreno NWLCC Diablos 0 0 8 8
17 Mark Schachner 0 0 4 4
18 Eric Hagstette 2 0 0 2
19 Nicolas Hess 0 0 2 2
20 Joshua Murphey Byzick + Company Cycling 0 1 0 1
21 Ian Kyle 1 0 0 1
22 Carlos Cortes 0 0 1 1

10 Barrel Team Competition

Team Competition 1/2/3 7/11 7/18 7/25 Totals
1 Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera 25 18 26 69
2 Team Oregon 0 0 25 25
3 Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 6 10 8 24
4 Jelly Belly Cycling 18 0 0 18
5 Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 0 16 0 16
6 Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 0 15 0 15
7 VC Rogers 0 0 15 15
8 Guinness Cycling Team 14 0 0 14
9 Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 10 0 0 10
10 RCB 0 0 10 10
11 Monster Media 0 0 8 8
12 Holtey Law 0 0 6 6
13 Mettle Cycling 0 2 0 2
14 Showers Pass Racing Team 1 0 0 1
15 Team Wooly Mammoth 0 1 0 1