June Series Standings

Below are the standings for the last three weeks of racing. For clarification on the competitions, please see the Oliphant Memorial Series page and our prizes / competitions page. 

Oliphant Series Team Competition

Place Team 6/6 6/13 6/20 6/27 Totals
Team Competition 1/2/3
1 Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 33 18 31 10 92
2 Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera 0 16 15 12 43
3 Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition 14 20 0 0 34
4 Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 8 0 0 25 33
5 Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 0 10 12 0 22
6 Team Wooly Mammoth 0 10 0 8 18
Place Team 6/6 6/13 6/20 6/27 Totals
Team Competition 3/4
1 Olympia Cycling Team 30 54 76 43 203
2 Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 51 38 29 12 130
3 HiFi Sound Cycling Components 0 25 0 0 25
4 Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 15 0 2 0 17
5 Metropolis Cycle Repair 0 4 12 0 16
6 Dialed Cycling Team 0 0 12 0 12
7 Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition 11 0 0 0 11
8 V.C. Cascade p/b Slocum 0 8 0 0 8
9 Team AF 6 0 0 0 6
10 Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0 6 0 0 6
11 Portland Velo Racing 4 0 0 0 4

Castelli Leaders Individual Competition

Place Name Team 6/6 6/13 6/20 6/27 Total
Category 1/2/3
1 Nathan Dills 8 25 12 18 63
2 Stephen Bedford Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 18 18 6 10 52
3 Evan Murphy 25 0 4 15 44
4 Joseph Dengel Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera 0 15 15 12 42
5 Marek Litinsky Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 2 0 0 25 27
6 Joel Fletcher Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 0 0 25 0 25
7 Adam Angert Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition 10 8 0 0 18
8 Harrison Harb 0 0 18 0 18
9 Colin Rowan Team Wooly Mammoth 0 10 0 8 18
10 Kyle Berg Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition 4 12 0 0 16
11 Trevor Spahr Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 15 0 0 0 15
12 henreque serra 0 4 10 0 14
13 Jacob Rathe Jelly Belly Cycling 12 0 0 0 12
14 Felipe Nystrom 0 0 8 0 8
15 Tyler Aquino Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 6 0 0 0 6
16 Chris Waggoner Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 0 6 0 0 6
17 Patrick Lemieux 0 0 0 6 6
18 Mark Shimahara 0 0 0 4 4
19 John Browning 0 2 0 0 2
20 Wacek Godycki Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 0 0 2 0 2
21 Todd Littlehales VC Roger 0 0 0 2 2
22 Jeff Crawford 1 0 0 0 1
23 Peter Seelig Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera 0 1 0 0 1
24 Christian Tresser 0 0 1 0 1
25 Mike Kath Dangerboy racing 0 0 0 1 1
Category 3/4
1 Rob Thompson Olympia Cycling Team 18 15 10 25 68
2 Istvan Takacs Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 25 10 18 12 65
3 stephen mcdade Olympia Cycling Team 0 6 25 18 49
4 Dan Litwora Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 0 18 15 0 33
5 Luke Coleman HiFi Sound Cycling Components 0 25 0 0 25
6 Sean Wallace Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 15 0 2 0 17
7 Joel Crouch Olympia Cycling Team 0 12 4 0 16
8 jason allen 0 0 0 15 15
9 Alan Barton Olympia Cycling Team 12 0 0 0 12
10 Johnny Burrell Metropolis Cycle Repair 0 0 12 0 12
11 Conor Fitzgerald Portland Bicycle Studio 10 0 0 0 10
12 Cristian Fuentes Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 2 0 8 0 10
13 Dustin Einig 0 0 0 10 10
14 Scott Scholz Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 8 0 0 0 8
15 Lisa Eriksson Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition 0 8 0 0 8
16 Dylan Wiggins 0 0 0 8 8
17 Daniel Pasley 0 0 1 6 7
18 Duncan Howell V.C. Cascade p/b Slocum 6 0 0 0 6
19 David Root Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 0 0 6 0 6
20 Lorne Cross Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 4 0 0 0 4
21 Erik Spillman Portland Velo Racing 0 4 0 0 4
22 Ivan Duka Olympia Cycling Team 0 0 0 4 4
23 Russell Walker 0 2 0 0 2
24 Matt Jamison Grouptrail Cycling 0 0 0 2 2
25 Trey Read Portland Bicycle Studio 1 0 0 0 1
26 Rick Boston 0 1 0 0 1
Category 4/5
1 J Pearce Beissinger Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 25 25 10 4 64
2 Dave Petermeier Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 0 15 18 15 48
3 Ian Gibson Dialed Cycling Team 0 0 25 18 43
4 Nic Kytlica Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 12 4 8 12 36
5 Blair Cook 8 12 0 6 26
6 Travis Hall 0 1 0 25 26
7 Daniel Tkebuchava 18 0 2 0 20
8 Travis Power Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 0 18 1 0 19
9 Whitney Phillips Dialed Cycling Team 6 0 12 0 18
10 Chris Lind 0 0 15 2 17
11 Paul Wroblewski 6 0 0 10 16
12 Jake Gartland 15 0 0 0 15
13 Jay Donohoo 10 0 0 0 10
14 Petr Honek Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 0 10 0 0 10
15 Rod Mitchell Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 0 8 0 0 8
16 Dean Maclean Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 0 0 0 8 8
17 Chris Nelson 0 6 0 0 6
18 Andre Vogs BBC Bike Gallery Continental 1 0 4 0 5
19 Russell Walker 4 0 0 0 4
20 Kenath Sponsel 2 0 0 0 2
21 Charlton Shen 0 2 0 0 2
22 Colin Howard Hammer Velo 0 0 0 1 1
Category Women 3/4/5
1 Sharon Anderson Olympia Cycling Team 0 0 18 25 43
2 Kayt Mathers Olympia Cycling Team 0 25 15 0 40
3 Tatiana Campos Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 18 15 0 0 33
4 Andrea Fisk-Beardsley 25 0 0 0 25
5 Taylor Phillips Olympia Cycling Team 0 0 25 0 25
6 Lindsay Bailey Olympia Cycling Team 0 12 0 12 24
7 Lindsay Jackson Olympia Cycling Team 0 18 0 0 18
8 Alexandria Schultz Olympia Cycling Team 0 0 0 18 18
9 Shaine Taylor 15 0 0 0 15
10 emily boscacci Olympia Cycling Team 0 0 0 15 15
11 Kimberly Kathrein Dialed Cycling Team 0 0 12 0 12
12 Jordan Faulds 0 10 0 0 10
13 Pamela Power 0 0 0 10 10
14 Lana Pressey Olympia Cycling Team 0 0 0 8 8
15 Christy Hawkins Team AF 0 6 0 0 6