May Series Final Results

Here are the results for the individual and team competition for the month of May. Congrats to all the winners. Swing by reg to pick up your hard earned winnings and if you placed first, make sure to grab your custom Castelli PIR jersey. 

Castelli Individual Competition

Category 1/2/3 Name Team 5/2 5/9 5/16 5/23 Total
1 Marek Litinsky Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 25 0 12 25 62
2 Felipe Nystrom 18 25 10 6 59
3 Stephen Bedford Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 15 0 18 0 33
4 Evan Murphy 0 8 6 18 32
5 Kyle Roberts 2 0 25 2 29
6 Nathan Dills 0 18 0 8 26
7 Travis Brown Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 12 0 8 4 24
8 Jeremy Russell River City Bicycles 0 15 0 0 15
9 William Erik Hofland 0 0 15 0 15
10 Carl Hoefer Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 0 0 0 15 15
11 Chris Waggoner Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 0 12 0 0 12
12 Henrique Serra Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 0 2 0 10 12
13 Arthur Schocken Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 0 0 0 12 12
14 Martin Acosta 10 0 0 0 10
15 Keelan Ontiveros V.C. Cascade p/b Slocum 0 10 0 0 10
16 andrew loaiza 8 0 0 0 8
17 Brad Gebhard 4 4 0 0 8
18 Christian Tresser 6 0 0 0 6
19 Andrew Suchocki Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 0 6 0 0 6
20 Randall Fransen 0 0 4 0 4
21 Erik Hammerquist 0 0 2 0 2
22 Weston Martin 1 0 0 0 1
23 Joel Fletcher Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 0 1 0 0 1
24 Alexandra Burton 0 0 1 0 1
25 Duncan Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 0 0 0 1 1
Category 3/4 Name Team 5/2 5/9 5/16 5/23 Total
1 Johnny Burrell 15 6 10 0 31
2 Eric Anderson Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera 12 0 15 1 28
3 Dylan Wiggins 25 0 2 0 27
4 Kristopher Celtnieks Hammer Velo 10 0 12 4 26
5 Greg Steele Audi 0 25 0 0 25
6 Alex Wilson Hammer Velo 0 0 25 0 25
7 Philippe Gauthier Mettle Cycling 0 0 0 25 25
8 Tsering Alleyne 6 0 18 0 24
9 Annick Chalier Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 18 0 0 2 20
10 Randall Fransen Mettle Cycling 0 18 0 0 18
11 Kyler Ervin Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 0 0 0 18 18
12 Daniel Kurlyo 0 15 0 0 15
13 Patrick Connor Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 0 0 0 15 15
14 Steve Swanson 4 3 6 0 13
15 eric zugar 0 12 0 0 12
16 Gavin McGregor Portland Velo Racing 0 0 0 12 12
17 Luke Coleman 0 10 0 0 10
18 Michael Sather Guinness Cycling Team 0 0 0 10 10
19 John Gill Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 8 0 0 0 8
20 Brad Davidson Portland Velo Racing 0 0 8 0 8
21 Patrick Palmer Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 0 6 0 0 6
22 Daniel Pasley 0 0 0 6 6
23 Sky Nelson Guinness Cycling Team 0 4 0 0 4
24 Eddie Wang River City Bicycles 0 0 4 0 4
25 Jon Thomsen Dr Will Bar p/b Atmosera 2 0 0 0 2
26 Brett Ensor Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 1 0 0 0 1
27 Michael Collins bicycleattorney.com 0 1 0 0 1
28 D'Arcy Owen Grouptrail Cycling 0 0 1 0 1
29 Kristopher Celtnieks Portland Velo Racing 0 0 0 0 0
Category 4/5 Name Team 5/2 5/9 5/16 5/23 Total
1 Nathaniel Sherrett Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 2 25 25 12 64
2 Lorne Cross Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 25 18 0 0 43
3 Mike Ott Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 0 15 0 18 33
4 Travis Hall 0 0 18 10 28
5 Sean Wallace 0 0 0 25 25
6 Joel Mora 18 0 0 0 18
7 David Harrell 15 0 0 0 15
8 Garret Holbrook 0 0 15 0 15
9 Collin Bundy 0 0 0 15 15
10 Andre Vogs 8 0 0 6 14
11 Whitney Phillips Dialed Cycling Team 12 0 0 0 12
12 Philippe Gauthier Mettle Cycling 0 12 0 0 12
13 Rick Tanous 0 0 12 0 12
14 Duncan Howell V.C. Cascade p/b Slocum 10 0 0 1 11
15 Jake Gartland Portland Bicycle Studio 0 10 0 0 10
16 Lance Heppler Dialed Cycling Team 6 0 0 4 10
17 Jerry Pruiett Dialed Cycling Team 0 0 10 0 10
18 Dave Petermeier 1 8 0 0 9
19 Lorenzo Mangubat Grouptrail Cycling 0 0 8 0 8
20 Russell Walker 0 0 0 8 8
21 Dustin Einig 0 6 0 0 6
22 David Post Guinness Cycling Team 0 0 6 0 6
23 norman wilhelm 4 0 0 0 4
24 Nic Kytlica Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 0 4 0 0 4
25 Owen Rogers 0 0 4 0 4
26 Michael Smelser 0 2 0 0 2
27 Dan Williams 0 0 2 0 2
28 Dustin Harder Harder Cycling 0 0 0 2 2
29 aavinaldo serra 0 1 0 0 1
30 Tom Kelly 0 0 1 0 1

10 Barrel Team Competition

Team Competition 5/2 5/9 5/16 5/23 Totals
1 Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 12 18 23 14 67
2 Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 25 0 12 25 62
3 Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 15 1 18 27 61
4 Showers Pass Racing Team 0 0 25 2 27
5 River City Bicycles 0 15 0 0 15
6 V.C. Cascade p/b Slocum 0 10 0 0 10
7 Mettle Cycling 0 0 4 0 4
8 Grixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes 0 0 2 0 2
9 Portland Bicycle Studio 0 0 1 0 1