Castelli Team and Individual series standing

Here are the results after three nights of racing for the Team and Individual compeitions. 

Castelli May Team Competition p/b 10 Barrel Brewing

Place Team 1-May 8-May 15-May Points
1 Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 22 57 51 130
2 Team Dr Will Bar 27 37 35 99
3 Dialed Cycling Team 37 26 26 89
4 Velobody/Gerk's 25 25 25 75
5 Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition 18 1 20 39
6 Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 18 2 15 35
7 River City Bicycles 12 15 27
8 Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 16 8 2 26
9 DCL Multisport Fitness 25 25
10 Union Cycling 25 25
11 bicycleattorney.com 16 16
12 Western Bikeworks 15 15
13 Grown Rogue Cycling Team 12 12
14 PDX Devo Junior Cycling 4 8 12
15 Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 2 10 12
16 Mettle Cycling 3 8 11
17 BBC Bike Gallery Continental 6 4 10
18 Jelly Belly Cycling 10 10
19 Stages Cycling 6 6
20 TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 6 6
21 Grouptrail Cycling 4 4
22 Allegro Cyclery 1 1

Castelli Individual Competition

Place Number Last Name First Name Team 1-May 8-May 15-May Points
Men 4/5
1 5284 Guyvan Mike Dialed Cycling Team 10 18 25 53
2 4130 Youngs Nate Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 10 18 28
3 5342 Santos Andrew Union Cycling 25 25
4 5276 Snodgrass Benjamin DCL Multisport Fitness 25 25
5 57 even aaron 18 18
6 5009 Gregory Logan 15 15
7 4019 Lind Chris Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 15 15
8 10 rivera nate 15 15
9 4046 Wilger John Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 12 2 14
10 5469 Stadnik Andrzej 8 4 2 14
11 5523 Borell Andy 12 12
12 81 schmitt greg 12 12
13 8066 Smith Jacob PDX Devo Junior Cycling 4 8 12
14 5050 Maclean Dean Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 1 10 11
15 5225 Vogs Andre BBC Bike Gallery Continental 6 4 10
16 5519 Kachman Adam Mettle Cycling 8 8
17 4184 Hall Travis Stages Cycling 6 6
18 8009 Rogers Owen TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 6 6
19 5141 Phillips Whitney Dialed Cycling Team 2 2
20 5007 Dudley Chris 1 1
21 5452 Faunt Collin Allegro Cyclery 1 1
Men 3/4
1 349 Miske Andrej Team Dr Will Bar 18 25 43
2 603 Scholz Scott Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 25 18 43
3 636 Root David Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 12 12 10 34
4 327 von Duering Jake Dialed Cycling Team 25 25
5 4202 Colin Rodrigo 10 12 22
6 656 Ruff Adam 18 18
7 361 Anderson Eric Team Dr Will Bar 15 15
8 4078 Dramer Nathan bicycleattorney.com 15 15
9 354 Tornai Robert Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 15 15
10 309 McIntire Keith Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 6 8 14
11 60 Pool Bob 10 2 12
12 92 Holbrook Garret 8 8
13 511 Schomaker Chris Grown Rogue Cycling Team 8 8
14 339 Dolan Bill Team Dr Will Bar 6 6
15 72 tarter isaac 6 6
16 355 Hinkle Jonathon Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 4 4
17 4140 Jamison Matt Grouptrail Cycling 4 4
18 53 kachman adam 4 4
19 794 harman scott 2 2
20 381 Takacs Istvan Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 2 2
21 637 Gibson Ian Dialed Cycling Team 1 1
22 578 Grummon-Beale Geoff bicycleattorney.com 1 1
23 4027 Nann Cory Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 1 1
Men 1/2/3
1 777 Bedford Stephen Velobody/Gerk's 25 25 25 75
2 978 Hankins Garrett 18 18 36
3 188 Dengel Joseph Team Dr Will Bar 12 15 27
4 101 Russell Jeremy River City Bicycles 12 15 27
5 111 Roberts Kyle Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition 18 8 26
6 112 Oliphant Duncan Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 8 10 18
7 106 Nystrom Felipe Western Bikeworks 15 15
8 304 Connor Patrick Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition 1 12 13
9 144 Beardsley Steven Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 10 2 12
10 146 Rathe Jacob Jelly Belly Cycling 10 10
11 327 von Duering Jake Dialed Cycling Team 8 8
12 822 Berg Kyle Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition 6 6
13 160 Boone Andrew Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 6 6
14 824 Gebhard Brad 6 6
15 361 Anderson Eric Team Dr Will Bar 4 4
16 469 Crawford Mark Grown Rogue Cycling Team 4 4
17 338 Seelig Peter Team Dr Will Bar 4 4
18 339 Dolan Bill Team Dr Will Bar 2 2
19 713 Guernsey Ben Mettle Cycling 2 2
20 832 Aquino Tyler Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition 1 1
21 571 Zugor Eric Mettle Cycling 1 1

Preliminary Results from 5/15 are in

Place Number Last Name First Name Team Points
Juniors
1 8018 Westerfield Tygre Dialed Cycling Team 15
2 8068 Smith Max PDX Devo Junior Cycling 12
3 8098 Ho Evan BBC Bike Gallery Continental 10
4 8089 Amparo Alex PDX Devo Junior Cycling 8
5 8058 Vogs Alexander BBC Bike Gallery Continental 7
6 8016 Westerfield Spring Dialed Cycling Team 6
7 8065 Stover Madeline PDX Devo Junior Cycling 5
8 8062 Mcfadin Una PDX Devo Junior Cycling 4
9 8046 Newman Gavin 3
10 8015 Westerfield Hunter Dialed Cycling Team 2
11 78 Summer Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 0
Men 5
1 76 Smith Tommy 15
2 5004 Backus Donald 12
3 5436 Woods Christopher 10
4 80 guyan alex 8
5 75 jessup todd 7
6 5494 Gaston Dan 6
7 5457 Kruse Brian 5
8 5242 Rana Dipendra 4
9 74 Caldwell Sean 3
10 79 King Jamie 2
11 7056 La Rue Nori 0
12 7160 Burns Joan 0
13 7044 Richardson Kathleen 0
Men 4/5
1 5284 Guyvan Mike Dialed Cycling Team 0
2 4130 Youngs Nate Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 0
3 4019 Lind Chris Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 0
4 81 schmitt greg 0
5 5050 Maclean Dean Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 0
6 5519 Kachman Adam 0
7 8009 Rogers Owen TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 0
8 5225 Vogs Andre BBC Bike Gallery Continental 0
9 5469 Stadnik Andrzej 0
10 5007 Dudley Chris 0
11 5009 Gregory Logan 0
12 4013 LeGros Ken Guinness Cycling Team 0
13 5276 Snodgrass Benjamin DCL Multisport Fitness 0
14 5243 Meyer Jonathan Dialed Cycling Team 0
15 4124 Hobson Nathan Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 0
16 5360 Sipe Brock 0
17 4076 Petermeier Dave Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 0
18 12 conklin zachary 0
19 5000 Agherbi Alex Dialed Cycling Team 0
20 5380 Boucher John 0
21 77 borden peter 0
22 5008 Goodman David Dialed Cycling Team 0
23 8066 Smith Jacob PDX Devo Junior Cycling 0
24 4073 Wroblewski Paul The Club Roule 0
25 5027 Westerfield Mark Dialed Cycling Team 0
26 38 rench judd 0
27 5495 Heppler Lance 0
28 5473 Owens Tollman 0
29 4028 Solano Keith Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 0
30 4341 Moreno Carlos NWLCC Diablos 0
31 4231 Duka Ivan Grown Rogue Cycling Team 0
32 5239 Weiler Andrew Dialed Cycling Team 0
33 5580 Dufficy Marty 0
34 5172 Sullivan Patrick Dialed Cycling Team 0
35 5246 Hagen Eric 0
36 4350 reynolds sean 0
37 5035 Kelly Tom 0
38 5579 Gray Kory 0
39 4062 Lawrence Andrew Team Dr Will Bar 0
40 4125 Hobson Jason Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 0
41 4017 Rogers Trig bicycleattorney.com 0
Men 3/4
1 349 Miske Andrej Team Dr Will Bar 23
2 603 Scholz Scott Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 20
3 354 Tornai Robert Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 18
4 4202 Colin Rodrigo 14
5 636 Root David Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 7
6 92 Holbrook Garret 6
7 339 Dolan Bill Team Dr Will Bar 5
8 355 Hinkle Jonathon Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 5
9 794 harman scott 4
10 637 Gibson Ian Dialed Cycling Team 2
11 4232 Muhs Christopher Grouptrail Cycling 0
12 317 Swanson Steve 0
13 8106 Ervin Kyler TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 0
14 112 Oliphant Duncan Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 0
15 719 Rackley Justin Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 0
16 364 Lloyd Roger Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 0
17 5369 Pederson Ben Grouptrail Cycling 0
18 336 Thielen II David Team Dr Will Bar 0
19 4172 Davidson Brad Grouptrail Cycling 0
20 307 Inscoe Jerry Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 0
21 709 Gantz Jimmy 0
22 528 Shiffman Sam 0
23 4241 Scott Randy Deschutes Brewery 0
24 378 Dirks Tony Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 0
25 321 Hart David Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 0
26 309 McIntire Keith Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 0
27 4220 Blenkiron Peter bicycleattorney.com 0
28 218 Eriksson Lisa Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition 0
29 522 Palmer Patrick Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 0
30 320 Sanchez Mark-Anthony Audi 0
31 642 Harden Will Team Dr Will Bar 0
32 362 York Perry Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 0
33 5110 Honek Petr Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 0
34 225 Fisk Andrea 0
35 123 Murray Mike Bike Central/Barbur Vet 0
36 344 Anton Carl Dialed Cycling Team 0
37 393 Curry Bryan Équipe Prix Bas 0
38 4255 Bietz Jason 0
39 360 Standish Jeff Sage Titanium 0
40 323 Estes Greg 0
41 577 Ginsberg Mark Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 0
42 4078 Dramer Nathan bicycleattorney.com 0
43 684 Kizziar Ronald Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 0
44 300 Rosen David Sage Titanium 0
45 611 Litwora Dan Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 0
46 223 Haliewicz Jennifer Metropolis Cycle Repair 0
47 407 Cooper Catherine Grown Rogue Cycling Team 0
Men 1/2/3
1 777 Bedford Stephen Velobody/Gerk's 27
4 978 Hankins Garrett 20
5 101 Russell Jeremy River City Bicycles 15
2 304 Connor Patrick Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition 14
3 146 Rathe Jacob Jelly Belly Cycling 10
6 111 Roberts Kyle Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition 10
8 822 Berg Kyle Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition 6
7 338 Seelig Peter Team Dr Will Bar 5
11 144 Beardsley Steven Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 4
16 hidden #N/A #N/A #N/A 4
9 594 Ibold Hans Cyclepath Racing 3
10 8020 Ontiveros Keelan V.C. Cascade p/b Slocum 2
12 112 Oliphant Duncan Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 0
13 347 Sampson Mckenzie Mettle Cycling 0
14 571 Zugor Eric Mettle Cycling 0
15 817 Acosta Martin Bethany Bike Repair pb CycleOne Rac 0
17 82 Recordon Daniel 0
18 847 Rowan Colin Team Wooly Mammoth 0
19 328 Waters Ben Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition 0
20 175 Serra Henrique 0
21 713 Guernsey Ben Mettle Cycling 0
22 873 Suchocki Andrew Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 0
23 4166 boxberger david 0
24 980 Littlehales Todd VC Roger 0
25 162 Shimahara Mark 0
26 103 Litinsky Marek Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 0
27 4068 Ott Mike Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 0
28 625 Freilinger Crossett Grown Rogue Cycling Team 0
29 692 Viray Xander Mettle Cycling 0
30 996 Leonard John Roger 0
31 361 Anderson Eric Team Dr Will Bar 0
32 511 Schomaker Chris Grown Rogue Cycling Team 0
33 977 Grochau John VC Roger 0
34 117 Heaberlin Cliff River City Bicycles 0
35 337 Gauthier Philippe Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition 0
36 107 Hoefer Carl Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 0
37 801 Schocken Arthur Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 0
38 116 Cameron Molly Point S Racing // Portland Bicycle Studio 0
39 995 Laubernds William 0
40 563 Ramsey Kelsey Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 0
41 358 Angert Adam Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition 0
42 854 Gibson Nathan Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 0
43 544 Rist Aric Cyclepath Racing 0
44 979 Reubottom Otis VC Roger 0
45 162 Shimahara Mark 0
46 383 Fuentes Cristian Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 0
47 226 Audrain Ivy Poler 0
48 897 Van Noy Al VC Roger 0
49 703 Zukowski Josiah Point S Racing 0
50 629 Blaney Vince Team Dr Will Bar 0
51 852 Bagg Christopher Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 0
52 916 Harbison Sam Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition 0
53 157 Magaret Nate TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 0
54 826 Cody Thomas TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 0
55 993 Maller Laura 0
56 548 Barton Alan Grown Rogue Cycling Team 0
57 138 Reinhart Tim River City Bicycles - Bike Law 0
58 686 Macri Mico 0
59 127 Fletcher Joel Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 0
60 365 Bright Christopher Illy Coffee-River City Bicycles 0
61 669 Gill John 0
62 576 Radich Matt Team Dr Will Bar 0
63 120 Gibson Colin Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 0
64 989 Weaver Ryan River City Bicycles 0
65 994 Schammer Craig 0
DNF 574 Alleyne Tsering Pfriem Brewing 0

Castelli Team and Individual series standing

Here are the results after two nights of racing for the Team and Individual compeitions. 

Castelli May Team Competition p/b 10 Barrel Brewing

Place Team 1-May 8-May Points
1 Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 22 57 79
2 Team Dr Will Bar 27 37 64
3 Dialed Cycling Team 37 26 63
4 Velobody/Gerk's 25 25 50
5 DCL Multisport Fitness 25 25
6 Union Cycling 25 25
7 Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 16 8 24
8 Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 18 2 20
9 Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition 18 1 19
10 bicycleattorney.com 16 16
11 Western Bikeworks 15 15
12 Grown Rogue Cycling Team 12 12
13 PDX Devo Junior Cycling 4 8 12
14 River City Bicycles 12 12
15 BBC Bike Gallery Continental 6 6
16 Stages Cycling 6 6
17 Grouptrail Cycling 4 4
18 Mettle Cycling 3 3
19 Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 2 2
20 Allegro Cyclery 1 1

Castelli Individual Competition

Place Number Last Name First Name Team 1-May 8-May Points
Men 4/5
1 5284 Guyvan Mike Dialed Cycling Team 10 18 28
2 5342 Santos Andrew Union Cycling 25 25
3 5276 Snodgrass Benjamin DCL Multisport Fitness 25 25
4 57 even aaron 18 18
5 5009 Gregory Logan 15 15
6 10 rivera nate 15 15
7 4046 Wilger John Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 12 2 14
8 5523 Borell Andy 12 12
9 8066 Smith Jacob PDX Devo Junior Cycling 4 8 12
10 5469 Stadnik Andrzej 8 4 12
11 4130 Youngs Nate Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 10 10
12 4184 Hall Travis Stages Cycling 6 6
13 5225 Vogs Andre BBC Bike Gallery Continental 6 6
14 5141 Phillips Whitney Dialed Cycling Team 2 2
15 5452 Faunt Collin Allegro Cyclery 1 1
16 5050 Maclean Dean Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 1 1
Men 3/4
1 603 Scholz Scott Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 25 25
2 327 von Duering Jake Dialed Cycling Team 25 25
3 636 Root David Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 12 12 24
4 349 Miske Andrej Team Dr Will Bar 18 18
5 656 Ruff Adam 18 18
6 361 Anderson Eric Team Dr Will Bar 15 15
7 4078 Dramer Nathan bicycleattorney.com 15 15
8 309 McIntire Keith Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 6 8 14
9 60 Pool Bob 10 2 12
10 4202 Colin Rodrigo 10 10
11 511 Schomaker Chris Grown Rogue Cycling Team 8 8
12 72 tarter isaac 6 6
13 4140 Jamison Matt Grouptrail Cycling 4 4
14 53 kachman adam 4 4
15 381 Takacs Istvan Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 2 2
16 578 Grummon-Beale Geoff bicycleattorney.com 1 1
17 4027 Nann Cory Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 1 1
Men 1/2/3
1 777 Bedford Stephen Velobody/Gerk's 25 25 50
2 188 Dengel Joseph Team Dr Will Bar 12 15 27
3 978 hankins garrett 18 18
4 111 Roberts Kyle Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition 18 18
5 112 Oliphant Duncan Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 8 10 18
6 106 Nystrom Felipe Western Bikeworks 15 15
7 101 Russell Jeremy River City Bicycles 12 12
8 144 Beardsley Steven Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 10 10
9 327 von Duering Jake Dialed Cycling Team 8 8
10 160 Boone Andrew Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 6 6
11 824 Gebhard Brad 6 6
12 361 Anderson Eric Team Dr Will Bar 4 4
13 469 Crawford Mark Grown Rogue Cycling Team 4 4
14 339 Dolan Bill Team Dr Will Bar 2 2
15 713 Guernsey Ben Mettle Cycling 2 2
16 304 Connor Patrick Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition 1 1
17 571 Zugor Eric Mettle Cycling 1 1