Final Series Results for the Castelli May Series

We had some epic racing for our first month back. Here are the results for the team and individual competitions. 

Castelli Individual Competition

Place Number Last Name First Name Team 1-May 8-May 15-May 22-May Points
Men 4/5
1 5284 Guyvan Mike Dialed Cycling Team 10 18 25 15 68
2 5276 Snodgrass Benjamin DCL Multisport Fitness 25 18 43
3 5342 Santos Andrew Union Cycling 25 12 37
4 4130 Youngs Nate Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 10 18 8 36
5 4142 Bundy Collin 25 25
6 8066 Smith Jacob PDX Devo Junior Cycling 4 8 10 22
7 4259 Even Aaron Cyclepath Racing 18 1 19
8 5609 Schmitt Greg Trusty Switchblade 12 6 18
9 5009 Gregory Logan 15 15
10 4019 Lind Chris Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 15 15
11 10 rivera nate 15 15
12 4046 Wilger John Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 12 2 14
13 5469 Stadnik Andrzej 8 4 2 14
14 5523 Borell Andy 12 12
15 5050 Maclean Dean Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 1 10 11
16 5225 Vogs Andre BBC Bike Gallery Continental 6 4 10
17 5519 Kachman Adam Mettle Cycling 8 8
18 4184 Hall Travis Stages Cycling 6 6
19 8009 Rogers Owen TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 6 6
20 5007 Dudley Chris 1 4 5
21 5141 Phillips Whitney Dialed Cycling Team 2 2
22 5028 Wierman Chris Dialed Cycling Team 2 2
23 5452 Faunt Collin Allegro Cyclery 1 1
Men 3/4
1 603 Scholz Scott Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 25 18 15 58
2 349 Miske Andrej Team Dr Will Bar 18 25 12 55
3 354 Tornai Robert Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 15 25 40
4 636 Root David Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 12 12 10 6 40
5 4202 Colin Rodrigo 10 12 8 30
6 327 von Duering Jake Dialed Cycling Team 25 25
7 5081 Hanel Chris Dialed Cycling Team 18 18
8 656 Ruff Adam 18 18
9 361 Anderson Eric Team Dr Will Bar 15 2 17
10 4078 Dramer Nathan bicycleattorney.com 15 15
11 309 McIntire Keith Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 6 8 14
12 60 Pool Bob 10 2 12
13 719 Rackley Justin Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 10 10
12 92 Holbrook Garret 8 8
13 511 Schomaker Chris Grown Rogue Cycling Team 8 8
14 339 Dolan Bill Team Dr Will Bar 6 6
15 72 tarter isaac 6 6
16 637 Gibson Ian Dialed Cycling Team 1 4 5
17 355 Hinkle Jonathon Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 4 4
18 4140 Jamison Matt Grouptrail Cycling 4 4
19 53 kachman adam 4 4
20 794 harman scott 2 2
21 381 Takacs Istvan Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 2 2
22 578 Grummon-Beale Geoff bicycleattorney.com 1 1
23 4027 Nann Cory Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 1 1
24 4043 Wiggins Dylan 1 1
Men 1/2/3
1 777 Bedford Stephen Velobody/Gerk's 25 25 25 25 100
2 978 Hankins Garrett 18 18 36
3 112 Oliphant Duncan Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 8 10 15 33
4 188 Dengel Joseph Team Dr Will Bar 12 15 27
5 101 Russell Jeremy River City Bicycles 12 15 27
6 111 Roberts Kyle Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition 18 8 26
7 847 Rowan Colin Team Wooly Mammoth 18 18
8 106 Nystrom Felipe Western Bikeworks 15 15
9 304 Connor Patrick Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition 1 12 13
10 980 Littlehales Todd VC Roger 12 12
11 144 Beardsley Steven Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 10 2 12
12 338 Seelig Peter Team Dr Will Bar 4 8 12
13 110 Murphy Evan Toronto Hustle 10 10
14 146 Rathe Jacob Jelly Belly Cycling 10 10
15 327 von Duering Jake Dialed Cycling Team 8 8
16 822 Berg Kyle Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition 6 6
17 160 Boone Andrew Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 6 6
18 824 Gebhard Brad 6 6
19 82 recordon daniel 6 6
20 361 Anderson Eric Team Dr Will Bar 4 4
21 469 Crawford Mark Grown Rogue Cycling Team 4 4
22 563 Ramsey Kelsey Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 4 4
23 574 Alleyne Tsering Pfriem Brewing 2 2
24 339 Dolan Bill Team Dr Will Bar 2 2
25 713 Guernsey Ben Mettle Cycling 2 2
26 358 Angert Adam Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition 1 1
27 832 Aquino Tyler Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition 1 1
28 571 Zugor Eric Mettle Cycling 1 1

Castelli Team Competition

Place Team 1-May 8-May 15-May 22-May Points
1 Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 22 57 51 63 193
2 Dialed Cycling Team 37 26 26 39 128
3 Team Dr Will Bar 27 37 35 22 121
4 Velobody/Gerk's 25 25 25 25 100
5 DCL Multisport Fitness 25 18 43
6 Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition 18 1 20 1 40
7 Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 18 2 15 4 39
8 Union Cycling 25 12 37
9 Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 16 8 2 10 36
10 River City Bicycles 12 15 27
11 PDX Devo Junior Cycling 4 8 10 22
12 Team Wooly Mammoth 18 18
13 bicycleattorney.com 16 16
14 Western Bikeworks 15 15
15 Grown Rogue Cycling Team 12 12
16 VC Roger 12 12
17 Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 2 10 12
18 Mettle Cycling 3 8 11
19 Toronto Hustle 10 10
20 Jelly Belly Cycling 10 10
21 BBC Bike Gallery Continental 6 4 10
22 Stages Cycling 6 6
23 TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 6 6
24 Trusty Switchblade 6 6
25 Grouptrail Cycling 4 4
26 Pfriem Brewing 2 2
27 Allegro Cyclery 1 1
28 Cyclepath Racing 1 1

Race results from 5/22

Place Number Last Name First Name Team total pts hot 1 hot 2 hot 3 Notes
Cat 1/2/3
1 777 Bedford Stephen Velobody/Gerk's 25 0 4 6
2 847 Rowan Colin Team Wooly Mammoth 12 0 0 0
3 112 Oliphant Duncan Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 10 0 0 0
4 980 Littlehales Todd VC Roger 8 0 0 0
5 110 Murphy Evan Toronto Hustle 8 4 0 4
6 338 Seelig Peter Team Dr Will Bar 7 0 0 0
7 82 recordon daniel 6 0 0 0
8 563 Ramsey Kelsey Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 6 6 0 0
9 574 Alleyne Tsering Pfriem Brewing 5 0 0 0
10 358 Angert Adam Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition 4 0 0 0
11 177 Skerritt Shannon Trek Cyclocross Collective 3 0 0 0
12 107 Hoefer Carl Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 2 0 0 0
13 843 Monteleone Anthony Team Wooly Mammoth 2 0 0 2
14 108 Spahr Trevor Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 2 2 0 0
15 188 Dengel Joseph Team Dr Will Bar 2 0 2 0
16 593 Ibold Hans Cyclepath Racing 0 0 0 0
17 873 Suchocki Andrew Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 0 0 0 0
18 892 Browning John Evolution Racing Team/Project Bike 0 0 0 0
19 116 Cameron Molly Point S Nokian 0 0 0 0
20 828 Kath Mike Dangerboy racing 0 0 0 0
21 564 Martin Weston Mettle Cycling 0 0 0 0
22 693 Connelly Christopher Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 0 0 0 0
23 703 Zukowski Josiah Point S Racing 0 0 0 0
24 686 Macri Mico 0 0 0 0 0
25 162 Shimahara Mark 0 0 0 0 0
26 692 Viray Xander Mettle Cycling 0 0 0 0
27 836 Harb Harrison River City/ Bike Law 0 0 0 0
28 977 Grochau John VC Roger 0 0 0 0
29 218 Eriksson Lisa Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition 0 0 0 0
30 817 Acosta Martin Bethany Bike Repair pb CycleOne Rac 0 0 0 0
31 383 Fuentes Cristian Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 0 0 0 0
32 601 Rosenbloum Jake Team Dream Bicycling Team 0 0 0 0
33 117 Heaberlin Cliff River City Bicycles 0 0 0 0
34 661 Potoczny-Jones Isaac Hammer Velo 0 0 0 0
35 138 Reinhart Tim River City Bicycles - Bike Law 0 0 0 0
36 576 Radich Matt Team Dr Will Bar 0 0 0 0
37 142 Arguello Austin Velobody/Gerks 0 0 0 0
38 994 Schommer Craig Multnomah Athletic Club 0 0 0 0
39 991 Gallant Brendon Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 0 0 0 0
40 852 Bagg Christopher Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 0 0 0 0
41 979 Rubottom Otis VC Roger 0 0 0 0
42 854 Gibson Nathan Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 0 0 0 0
43 916 Harbison Sam Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition 0 0 0 0
44 595 Hayes Andrew Andrew R Hayes 0 0 0 0
45 120 Gibson Colin Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 0 0 0 0
46 826 Cody Thomas TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 0 0 0 0
47 378 Dirks Tony Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 0 0 0 0
48 365 Bright Christopher Illy Coffee-River City Bicycles 0 0 0 0
dnf Godfrey Norrene
dnf Klipper David
Category 3/4
1 354 Tornai Robert Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 19 0 4
2 5081 Hanel Chris Dialed Cycling Team 18 0 6
3 603 Scholz Scott Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 12 6 0
4 349 Miske Andrej Team Dr Will Bar 10 0 0
5 719 Rackley Justin Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 8 0 0
6 4202 Colin Rodrigo 7 0 0
7 636 Root David Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 5 0 0
8 637 Gibson Ian Dialed Cycling Team 4 0 0
9 361 Anderson Eric Team Dr Will Bar 3 0 0
10 4043 Wiggins Dylan 2 0 0
11 379 McClintock Aaron Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 2 0 2
12 4078 Dramer Nathan bicycleattorney.com 2 2
13 5508 Pool Robert bicycleattorney.com 0 0 0
14 660 Faes Gene Dialed Cycling Team 0 0 0
15 554 Voldengen Erik Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 0 0 0
16 4238 Wood Nicholas Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 0 0 0
17 362 York Perry Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 0 0 0
18 4053 Hagstette Eric Dialed Cycling Team 0 0 0
19 4068 Ott Mike Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 0 0 0
20 5110 Honek Petr Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 0 0 0
21 87 mills Fred Point S Racing 0 0 0
22 336 Thielen II David Team Dr Will Bar 0 0 0
23 4047 McGregor Gavin Bethany Bike Repair pb CycleOne Racing Academy 0 0 0
24 364 Lloyd Roger Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 0 0 0
25 611 Litwora Dan Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 0 0 0
26 4184 Hall Travis Stages Cycling 0 0 0
27 642 Harden Will Team Dr Will Bar 0 0 0
28 4140 Jamison Matt Grouptrail Cycling 0 0 0
29 522 Palmer Patrick Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 0 0 0
30 4006 Keshava Murthy Savyasaachi Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 0 0 0
31 712 Tarter Isaac 0 0 0
32 4146 Vanarsdall Adam 0 0 0
33 317 Swanson Steve 0 0 0
34 4232 Muhs Christopher Grouptrail Cycling 0 0 0
35 4241 Scott Randy Deschutes Brewery 0 0 0
36 389 Vinson Jonathan Gentle Lovers 0 0 0
37 4188 Ellerbruch Austin Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 0 0 0
38 4019 Lind Chris Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 0 0 0
39 309 McIntire Keith Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 0 0 0
40 5369 Pederson Ben Grouptrail Cycling 0 0 0
41 369 Standish Jeff 0 0 0
42 307 Inscoe Jerry Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 0 0 0
43 707 Sather Michael 0 0 0
44 4350 reynolds sean 0 0 0
45 581 Smith Timothy Nike Catabana Racing Team 0 0 0
46 4027 Nann Cory Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 0 0 0
47 4217 Owen D'Arcy Grouptrail Cycling 0 0 0
48 393 Curry Bryan Équipe Prix Bas 0 0
49 669 Gill John Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 0 0
50 539 Gold Mitch Team Dr Will Bar 0 0
DNF 256 Luther Hilary 43 Degrees 0 0 0
DNF 4149 Nemecek Andrew Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 0 0 0
Category 4/5
1 4142 Bundy Collin 15 0
2 5276 Snodgrass Benjamin DCL Multisport Fitness 12 0
3 5284 Guyvan Mike Dialed Cycling Team 12 2
4 5342 Santos Andrew Union Cycling 11 4
5 Smith Jacob PDX Devo 10 number unreadable
6 4130 Youngs Nate Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 8 0
7 5609 Schmitt Greg Trusty Switchblade 6 0
8 5007 Dudley Chris 6 6
9 5028 Wierman Chris Dialed Cycling Team 5 0
10 4259 Even Aaron Cyclepath Racing 4 0
11 4076 Petermeier Dave Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 3 0
12 4046 Wilger John Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 2 0
13 5591 Hess Nicholas 0 0
14 5243 Meyer Jonathan Dialed Cycling Team 0 0
15 4341 Moreno Carlos NWLCC Diablos 0 0
16 5092 Rowley Brion 0 0
17 5086 Lokteff Mark Dialed Cycling Team 0 0
18 4257 Gartland Jake Point S Racing 0 0
19 8023 Wierman Hayden Dialed Cycling Team 0 0
20 5322 Smith David 0 0
21 98 Davenport Jay 0 0
22 5027 Westerfield Mark Dialed Cycling Team 0 0
23 4267 Wilson Travis Team Cycle Sport 0 0
24 5050 Maclean Dean Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 0 0
25 4189 Iwasa Ben Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 0 0
26 6034 Dailey Patrick 0 0
27 4013 LeGros Ken Guinness Cycling Team 0 0
28 5473 Owens Tollman 0 0
29 68 Kline Adriel Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 0 0
30 5000 Agherbi Alex Dialed Cycling Team 0 0
31 4124 Hobson Nathan Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 0 0
32 4343 linville ryan 0 0
33 5041 Hitchcock Christopher 0 0
34 5141 Phillips Whitney Dialed Cycling Team 0 0
35 5035 Kelly Tom 0 0
36 4125 Hobson Jason Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi Brewing 0 0
37 88 Cooney Joseph Point S Racing 0 0
38 5864 Pruiett Jerry Dialed Cycling Team 0 0
DNF 5039 Restivo Nolan 0 0
DNF 8009 Rogers Owen TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 0 0
Category 5
1 85 Eichelberger William 0 15 0
2 84 Jones Arthur 0 12 0
3 83 Guyvan Alex 10 0
4 5004 Backus Donald 0 8 0
5 6033 Beel Daniel 0 7 0
Juniors
1 8018 Westerfield Tygre 16 Dialed Cycling Team 5 15
2 8068 Smith Max 11 PDX Devo Junior Cycling 5 12
3 8089 Amparo Alex 15 PDX Devo Junior Cycling 5 10
4 8065 Stover Madeline 13 PDX Devo Junior Cycling 5 8
5 8016 Westerfield Spring 14 Dialed Cycling Team 5 7
6 8059 Johansen Jake Junior PDX Devo Junior Cycling 5 6
7 8058 Vogs Alexander Junior BBC Bike Gallery Continental 5 5
8 8061 Pierce Calum 13 PDX Devo Junior Cycling 5 4
9 8015 Westerfield Hunter 11 Dialed Cycling Team 5 3

Castelli Team and Individual series standing

Here are the results after three nights of racing for the Team and Individual compeitions. 

Castelli May Team Competition p/b 10 Barrel Brewing

Place Team 1-May 8-May 15-May Points
1 Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 22 57 51 130
2 Team Dr Will Bar 27 37 35 99
3 Dialed Cycling Team 37 26 26 89
4 Velobody/Gerk's 25 25 25 75
5 Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition 18 1 20 39
6 Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 18 2 15 35
7 River City Bicycles 12 15 27
8 Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 16 8 2 26
9 DCL Multisport Fitness 25 25
10 Union Cycling 25 25
11 bicycleattorney.com 16 16
12 Western Bikeworks 15 15
13 Grown Rogue Cycling Team 12 12
14 PDX Devo Junior Cycling 4 8 12
15 Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 2 10 12
16 Mettle Cycling 3 8 11
17 BBC Bike Gallery Continental 6 4 10
18 Jelly Belly Cycling 10 10
19 Stages Cycling 6 6
20 TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 6 6
21 Grouptrail Cycling 4 4
22 Allegro Cyclery 1 1

Castelli Individual Competition

Place Number Last Name First Name Team 1-May 8-May 15-May Points
Men 4/5
1 5284 Guyvan Mike Dialed Cycling Team 10 18 25 53
2 4130 Youngs Nate Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 10 18 28
3 5342 Santos Andrew Union Cycling 25 25
4 5276 Snodgrass Benjamin DCL Multisport Fitness 25 25
5 57 even aaron 18 18
6 5009 Gregory Logan 15 15
7 4019 Lind Chris Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 15 15
8 10 rivera nate 15 15
9 4046 Wilger John Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 12 2 14
10 5469 Stadnik Andrzej 8 4 2 14
11 5523 Borell Andy 12 12
12 81 schmitt greg 12 12
13 8066 Smith Jacob PDX Devo Junior Cycling 4 8 12
14 5050 Maclean Dean Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 1 10 11
15 5225 Vogs Andre BBC Bike Gallery Continental 6 4 10
16 5519 Kachman Adam Mettle Cycling 8 8
17 4184 Hall Travis Stages Cycling 6 6
18 8009 Rogers Owen TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 6 6
19 5141 Phillips Whitney Dialed Cycling Team 2 2
20 5007 Dudley Chris 1 1
21 5452 Faunt Collin Allegro Cyclery 1 1
Men 3/4
1 349 Miske Andrej Team Dr Will Bar 18 25 43
2 603 Scholz Scott Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 25 18 43
3 636 Root David Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 12 12 10 34
4 327 von Duering Jake Dialed Cycling Team 25 25
5 4202 Colin Rodrigo 10 12 22
6 656 Ruff Adam 18 18
7 361 Anderson Eric Team Dr Will Bar 15 15
8 4078 Dramer Nathan bicycleattorney.com 15 15
9 354 Tornai Robert Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 15 15
10 309 McIntire Keith Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 6 8 14
11 60 Pool Bob 10 2 12
12 92 Holbrook Garret 8 8
13 511 Schomaker Chris Grown Rogue Cycling Team 8 8
14 339 Dolan Bill Team Dr Will Bar 6 6
15 72 tarter isaac 6 6
16 355 Hinkle Jonathon Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 4 4
17 4140 Jamison Matt Grouptrail Cycling 4 4
18 53 kachman adam 4 4
19 794 harman scott 2 2
20 381 Takacs Istvan Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 2 2
21 637 Gibson Ian Dialed Cycling Team 1 1
22 578 Grummon-Beale Geoff bicycleattorney.com 1 1
23 4027 Nann Cory Team Planet X USA p/b Xiologix 1 1
Men 1/2/3
1 777 Bedford Stephen Velobody/Gerk's 25 25 25 75
2 978 Hankins Garrett 18 18 36
3 188 Dengel Joseph Team Dr Will Bar 12 15 27
4 101 Russell Jeremy River City Bicycles 12 15 27
5 111 Roberts Kyle Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition 18 8 26
6 112 Oliphant Duncan Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 8 10 18
7 106 Nystrom Felipe Western Bikeworks 15 15
8 304 Connor Patrick Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition 1 12 13
9 144 Beardsley Steven Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 10 2 12
10 146 Rathe Jacob Jelly Belly Cycling 10 10
11 327 von Duering Jake Dialed Cycling Team 8 8
12 822 Berg Kyle Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition 6 6
13 160 Boone Andrew Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 6 6
14 824 Gebhard Brad 6 6
15 361 Anderson Eric Team Dr Will Bar 4 4
16 469 Crawford Mark Grown Rogue Cycling Team 4 4
17 338 Seelig Peter Team Dr Will Bar 4 4
18 339 Dolan Bill Team Dr Will Bar 2 2
19 713 Guernsey Ben Mettle Cycling 2 2
20 832 Aquino Tyler Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition 1 1
21 571 Zugor Eric Mettle Cycling 1 1