August Series final results

10 Barrel Team Competition

Men 1/2/3
Place Team 7-Aug 21-Aug Points
1 River City Bicycles 10 28 38
2 Western Bikeworks 25 25
3 Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 17 17
4 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 15 15
5 Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 6 8 14
6 Monster Media Racing p/b Cyclesoles 12 12
7 Team Dr Will Bar 4 4
8 Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 4 4
9 Cliff Bar 1 1
10 TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 1 1

Castelli Individual Competition

Place Number Last Name First Name Team 7-Aug 21-Aug Points
Men 4/5
1 5284 Guyvan Mike Dialed Cycling Team 25 15 40
2 4046 Wilger John Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 18 18 36
3 6034 Dailey Patrick Tuite Bicycle Repair 25 25
4 5161 Tonkinson Jesse Dialed Cycling Team 15 10 25
5 8043 Steele Calvin Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 1 12 13
6 5009 Gregory Logan 12 6 12
7 5020 Rust Gary Dialed Cycling Team 10 10
8 7145 Campos Tatiana 8 8
9 5630 Rench Judd 8 8
10 5436 Woods Christopher 6 6
11 5076 Chochon Jeff Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 4 4
12 5008 Goodman David Dialed Cycling Team 4 4
13 5086 Lokteff Mark Dialed Cycling Team 2 2
14 5671 Shimamoto Connor 2 2
15 5041 Hitchcock Christopher 1 1
Men 3/4
1 4130 Youngs Nate Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 18 25 43
2 5508 Pool Bob 15 12 27
3 611 Litwora Dan Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 25 25
4 361 Anderson Eric Team Dr Will Bar 18 18
5 554 Voldengen Erik Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 15 15
6 383 Fuentes Cristian Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 12 1 13
7 508 Stokes Greg Hammer Velo 10 2 12
8 4315 Bailly Devin 10 10
9 4202 Colin Rodrigo Dialed Cycling Team 8 8
10 5609 Schmitt Greg Mettle Cycling 8 8
11 4155 Kaczmarek Eric 6 6
12 4171 Ziehnert Justin TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 6 6
13 8106 Ervin Kyler TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 4 4
14 4043 Wiggins Dylan 4 4
15 539 Gold Mitch Team Dr Will Bar 2 2
16 140 Mallison Dickie SEE SEE MOTOR COFFEE 1 1
Men 1/2/3
1 106 Nystrom Felipe 18 25 43
2 146 Rathe Jacob 25 25
3 101 Russell Jeremy River City Bicycles / Bike Law 10 10 20
4 836 Harb Harrison River City/ Bike Law 18 18
5 978 Hankins Garrett Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 15 15
6 811 Yale Alex Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 15 15
7 175 Serra Henrique 8 6 14
8 777 Bedford Stephen 12 12
9 504 Medina Michael Monster Media Racing p/b Cyclesoles 12 12
10 107 Hoefer Carl Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 8 8
11 120 Gibson Colin Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 6 6
12 834 Hollenbeck Sean Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 4 4
13 349 Miske Andrej Team Dr Will Bar 4 4
14 824 Gebhard Brad 2 2
15 873 Suchocki Andrew Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 2 2
16 676 Hammerquist Erik TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 1 1
17 82 Mulleruy Kevin Cliff Bar 1 1

August Series results, week one

10 Barrel Team Competition

Men 1/2/3
Place Team 7-Aug Points
1 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 15 15
2 River City Bicycles / Bike Law 10 10
3 Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 6 6
4 Team Dr Will Bar 4 4
5 TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 1 1

Castelli Individual Competition

Place Number Last Name First Name Team 10-Jul Points
Men 4/5
1 5284 Guyvan Mike Dialed Cycling Team 25 25
2 4046 Wilger John Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 18 18
3 5161 Tonkinson Jesse Dialed Cycling Team 15 15
4 5009 Gregory Logan 12 12
5 5020 Rust Gary Dialed Cycling Team 10 10
6 7145 Campos Tatiana 8 8
7 5436 Woods Christopher 6 6
8 5076 Chochon Jeff Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 4 4
9 5671 Shimamoto Connor 2 2
10 8043 Steele Calvin Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 1 1
Men 3/4
1 611 Litwora Dan Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 25 25
2 4130 Youngs Nate Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 18 18
3 5508 Pool Bob 15 15
4 383 Fuentes Cristian Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 12 12
5 508 Stokes Greg Hammer Velo 10 10
6 4202 Colin Rodrigo 8 8
7 4171 Ziehnert Justin TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 6 6
8 4043 Wiggins Dylan 4 4
9 539 Gold Mitch Team Dr Will Bar 2 2
10 140 Mallison Dickie SEE SEE MOTOR COFFEE 1 1
Men 1/2/3
1 146 Rathe Jacob 25 25
2 106 Nystrom Felipe 18 18
3 978 Hankins Garrett Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 15 15
4 777 Bedford Stephen 12 12
5 101 Russell Jeremy River City Bicycles / Bike Law 10 10
6 175 Serra Henrique 8 8
7 120 Gibson Colin Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 6 6
8 349 Miske Andrej Team Dr Will Bar 4 4
9 824 Gebhard Brad 2 2
10 676 Hammerquist Erik TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 1 1

July series final results

10 Barrel Team Competition

Men 1/2/3
Place Team 10-Jul 17-Jul 24-Jul 31-Jul Points
1 River City Bicycles 26 18 43 23 110
2 Team Dr Will Bar 21 32 53
3 Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 12 15 25 52
4 Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition 4 16 16 36
5 Jelly Belly Cycling 25 25
6 Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 18 18
7 Velobody/Gerk's 2 10 12
8 Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 2 1 6 9
9 Evolution Racing Team/Project Bike 8 8
10 TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 8 8
11 Cyclepath Racing 6 6
12 VC Roger 4 4
13 Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 2 2 4

Castelli Individual Competition

Place Number Last Name First Name Team 10-Jul 17-Jul 24-Jul 31-Jul Points
Men 4/5
1 4046 Wilger John Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 15 25 25 65
2 5243 Meyer Jonathan 25 8 15 48
3 5092 Rowley Brion 2 12 18 12 42
4 5671 Shimamoto Connor 18 12 30
5 5436 Woods Christopher 10 15 1 26
6 5276 Snodgrass Benjamin DCL Multisport Fitness 25 0
7 5007 Dudley Chris Dialed Cycling Team 18 0
8 5736 rivera nate 18 18
9 4047 McGregor Gavin 8 10 18
10 5630 rench Judd 15 0
11 5322 Smith David Bethany Bike Repair pb CycleOne Racing Academy 10 4 4
12 15 rubalcava derrick Dialed Cycling Team 12 0
13 5838 Mangubat Lorenzo Grouptrail Cyclnig 10 10
14 5086 Lokteff Mark Dialed Cycling Team 6 4 10
15 4221 Rositani Roman 8 0
16 4142 Bundy Collin 8 8
17 5237 Gerts Ken Bethany Bike Repair pb CycleOne Racing Academy 6 0
18 5041 Hitchcock Christopher 6 6
19 43 klein adriel 6 6
20 5846 Tkebuchava Daniel 1 4 5
21 5253 Conrad Andy 4 0
22 5104 Furst Paul Dialed Cycling Team 2 1 3
23 33 Ohdera Aki 2 2
24 5009 Gregory Logan 2 2
25 4155 Kaczmarek Eric 1 0
Men 3/4
1 603 Scholz Scott Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 25 15 15 55
2 611 Litwora Dan Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 25 25 50
3 354 Tornai Robert Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 4 18 25 47
4 636 Root David Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 15 10 10 35
5 4202 Colin Rodrigo 4 12 12 28
6 4315 Bailly Devin Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 10 15 25
7 520 Steele Greg Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 18 18
8 527 Wallace Sean Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 18 18
9 383 Fuentes Cristian Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 18 18
10 675 Howell Dylan Point S Racing 12 12
11 5609 Schmitt Greg Trusty Switchblade 12 12
12 4171 Ziehnert Justin TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 10 10
13 5369 Pederson Ben Grouptrail Cycling 8 1 9
14 577 Ginsberg Mark Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 8 8
15 4161 Marter Erik 8 8
16 4085 Schroeder Jason Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 8 8
17 554 Voldengen Erik Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 2 6 8
18 4043 Wiggins Dylan 6 2 8
19 4184 Hall Travis Stages Cycling 6 6
20 4286 McKinley Eric 6 6
21 374 Cowperthwaite David 4 4
22 637 Gibson Ian Dialed Cycling Team 4 4
23 361 Anderson Eric Team Dr Will Bar 2 2
24 5508 Pool Bob 2 2
25 4344 Siwinski John W 1 1
26 24 Wilkinson Ian 1 1
27 4117 Beissinger J Pearce Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 1 1
Men 1/2/3
1 101 Russell Jeremy River City Bicycles 25 18 25 15 83
2 120 Gibson Colin Hosmer Chiropractic -RPM Mortgage 12 15 25 52
3 175 Serra Henrique 8 12 12 18 50
4 146 Rathe Jacob Jelly Belly Cycling 25 25
5 111 Roberts Kyle Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition 10 15 25
6 836 Harb Harrison River City/ Bike Law 1 18 19
7 978 Hankins Garrett Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 18 18
8 349 Miske Andrej Team Dr Will Bar 6 10 16
9 188 Dengel Joseph Team Dr Will Bar 15 15
10 520 Steele Greg 12 12
11 777 Bedford Stephen Velobody/Gerk's 2 10 12
12 20 frislie graeme 10 10
13 892 Browning John Evolution Racing Team/Project Bike 8 8
14 34 hammerquist eric 8 8
15 117 Heaberlin Cliff River City Bicycles 8 8
16 594 Ibold Hans Cyclepath Racing 6 6
17 328 Waters Ben Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition 6 6
18 354 Tornai Robert Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 6 6
19 358 Angert Adam Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition 4 4
20 977 Grochau John VC Roger 4 4
21 161 Sherman David 4 4
22 811 Yale Alex 4 4
23 103 Litinsky Marek Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 2 2 4
24 112 Oliphant Duncan Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 2 2
25 905 Haverty Chris Therapeutic Associates Racing p/b Pacific Office 1 1
26 570 Wright Edward Holtey Brown p/b Peak Condition 1 1
27 338 Seelig Peter Team Dr Will Bar 1 1