August Series Results

10 Barrel Team Competition

Place Team 8/6 8/13 8/20 Totals
Category 1/2/3
1 River City Bicycles - Bike Law 25 16 41
2 Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition 28 10 38
3 Team Dr Will Bar 12 15 27
4 Therapeutic Associates Pacific Office Cycling 0 18 18
5 Western Bikeworks 15 0 15
6 Dialed Cycling Team 6 0 6
7 Mettle Cycling 2 0 2

Castelli Individual Competition

Place Bib Number Last Name First Name Team 8/6 8/13 8/20 Totals
Category 1/2/3
1 101 Jeremy Russell River City Bicycles - Bike Law 25 12 37
2 349 Andrej Miske Team Dr Will Bar 12 15 27
3 114 Evan Murphy 1 25 26
4 829 Emmett Culp Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition 18 0 18
5 993 Greg Steele Therapeutic Associates Pacific Office Cycling 0 18 18
6 102 Felipe Nystrom Western Bikeworks 15 0 15
7 358 Adam Angert Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition 10 0 10
8 337 Philippe Gauthier Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition 0 10 10
9 60 Eric Zugor 8 0 8
10 824 Brad Gebhard 0 8 8
12 397 Rodrigo Colin Dialed Cycling Team 6 0 6
13 930 Erik Hammerquist 0 6 6
14 892 John Browning 4 0 4
15 120 Colin Gibson River City Bicycles - Bike Law 0 4 4
16 917 Randall Fransen Mettle Cycling 2 0 2
17 995 John Mitchem 0 2 2
18 836 Harrison Harb River City Bicycles - Bike Law 0 1 1
Category 3/4
1 5082 Mike Guyvan Dialed Cycling Team 25 18 43
2 5531 Tom Smith 18 25 43
3 4185 Patrick Dailey 12 10 25
4 611 Dan Litwora Therapeutic Associates Pacific Office Cycling 6 15 21
5 637 Ian Gibson Dialed Cycling Team 15 0 15
6 4146 Benjamin Snodgrass 0 12 12
7 4043 Dylan Wiggins Grouptrail Cycling 10 0 10
8 361 Eric Anderson Team Dr Will Bar 8 2 10
9 4207 Andrew Santos 0 8 8
10 330 Jason Whitley Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 0 6 6
11 240 Heidi Wood 4 0 4
12 4225 Erik Offner Planet PDX Cycling 0 4 4
13 508 Greg Stokes Hammer Velo 2 0 2
14 4150 Daniel Peterson Hammer Velo 1 0 1
15 4177 David Estrin 0 1 1
Category 4/5
1 4256 Nick Engerran 25 12 37
2 5301 Jason Evans 15 10 25
3 5537 David Turner 0 25 25
4 63 Christian Schmutz 8 15 23
5 5680 Conner Lader 18 0 18
6 5221 Nick Schaefer 0 18 18
7 4026 Logan Gregory 10 4 14
8 5254 Mike Hanson Dialed Cycling Team 12 0 12
9 8291 Elijah Engstrom Dialed Cycling Team 0 8 8
10 5586 Judd Rench 6 0 6
11 8043 Calvin Steele Therapeutic Associates Pacific Office Cycling 0 6 6
12 5067 Joe Thoits The Club Roule 4 0 4
13 5443 Andrew Zurn 0 2 2
14 5580 Benjamin Westphal 0 2 2
15 4000 Spencer Bonney 0 1 1
16 4241 Robert Umberhandt Stumptown Cycling Club 0 1 1

July Series Final Results

10 Barrel Team Competition

Place Team 7/9 7/16 7/23 7/30 Totals
Category 1/2/3
1 River City Bicycles - Bike Law 26 35 33 35 129
2 Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition 30 12 27 20 89
3 Therapeutic Associates Pacific Office Cycling 14 0 0 12 26
4 Dialed Cycling Team 10 0 0 0 10
5 Audi 0 0 0 4 9
6 Team Dr Will Bar 0 8 0 0 8
7 Mettle Cycling 0 0 8 0 8
8 TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 4 0 0 0 4
9 Grouptrail Cycling 2 0 0 0 2
10 River City Bicycles - Bike Law 1 0 0 0 1

Castelli Individual Competition

Place Bib Number Last Name First Name Team 7/9 7/16 7/23 7/30 Totals
Category 1/2/3
1 101 Russell Jeremy River City Bicycles - Bike Law 25 25 18 25 93
2 829 Culp Emmett Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition 18 12 1 18 49
3 120 Gibson Colin River City Bicycles - Bike Law 0 10 15 10 35
4 832 Aquino Tyler Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition 0 0 25 0 25
5 102 Nystrom Felipe 15 0 10 0 25
6 105 Strain Lucas 0 18 0 0 18
7 824 Gebhard Brad 0 15 0 0 15
8 916 Harbison Sam Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition 12 0 0 0 12
9 978 Hankins Garrett 0 0 12 0 12
10 905 Haverty Chris Therapeutic Associates Pacific Office Cycling 0 0 0 12 12
12 397 Colin Rodrigo Dialed Cycling Team 10 0 0 0 10
13 338 Seelig Peter Team Dr Will Bar 0 8 0 0 8
14 811 Yale Alex Therapeutic Associates Pacific Office Cycling 8 0 0 0 8
15 60 Zugor Eric Mettle Cycling 0 0 8 0 8
16 146 Rathe Jacob 0 0 0 8 8
17 61 Winter Zak 0 6 0 0 6
18 929 Tornai Robert Therapeutic Associates Pacific Office Cycling 6 0 0 0 6
19 150 Lemieux Patrick River City Bicycles - Bike Law 0 0 6 0 6
20 892 Browning John 0 0 0 6 6
21 175 Serra Henrique 0 4 0 0 4
22 527 Ziehnert Justin TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 4 0 0 0 4
23 986 Littlehales Todd 0 0 4 0 4
24 109 Hoefer Carl Audi 0 0 0 4 4
25 843 Monteleone Anthony 0 2 0 0 2
26 836 Harrison Harb River City Bicycles - Bike Law 1 1 0 0 2
27 4015 Davidson Brad Grouptrail Cycling 2 0 0 0 2
28 111 Roberts Kyle Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition 0 0 2 0 2
29 777 Bedford Stephen Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition 0 0 0 2 2
30 873 Suchocki Andrew 0 0 0 1 1
Category 3/4
1 652 Thompson Rob Grown Rogue Cycling Team 18 25 18 2 63
2 637 Gibson Ian Dialed Cycling Team 25 18 12 0 55
3 5177 Heppler Lance Dialed Cycling Team 0 4 10 18 32
4 767 Schmitt Greg Mettle Cycling 0 0 25 0 25
5 5531 Smith Tom 0 0 0 25 25
6 5127 Parise Spencer Team UP 0 15 8 0 23
7 4176 Pederson Ben Grouptrail Cycling 0 10 0 10 20
8 4049 Ohdera Nao Audi 0 2 15 0 17
9 4000 Bonney Spencer 15 0 0 0 15
10 8077 Sanders Noah 0 0 0 15 15
11 321 Hart David Therapeutic Associates Pacific Office Cycling 0 6 0 8 14
12 361 Anderson Eric Team Dr Will Bar 12 0 0 0 12
13 4083 Pool Bob 0 12 0 0 12
14 4225 Offner Erik Planet PDX Cycling 0 8 4 0 12
15 4146 Snodgrass Benjamin 0 0 0 12 12
16 4234 Owen D'Arcy Grouptrail Cycling 10 0 0 0 10
17 4154 Dudley Chris Dialed Cycling Team 0 0 6 0 6
18 710 Crouch Joel Grown Rogue Cycling Team 0 0 0 6 6
19 4177 Estrin David 0 0 0 4 4
20 5331 Plomer Stephen Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 0 0 2 0 2
21 611 Litwora Dan Therapeutic Associates Pacific Office Cycling 0 1 0 0 1
22 4218 Meyer Jonathan Dialed Cycling Team 0 0 1 0 1
23 625 Freilinger Crossett Grown Rogue Cycling Team 0 0 0 1 1
Category 4/5
1 4205 Rust Gary Dialed Cycling Team 25 6 0 25 56
2 4256 Engerran Nick 0 15 15 6 36
3 5496 Tkebuchava Daniel 0 0 18 15 33
4 5301 Evans Jason 18 0 8 2 28
5 5043 Leveroni Charlie 0 25 0 0 25
6 5531 Smith Tom 0 0 25 0 25
7 8061 Richey Mateen Word RCB presents Grummel 15 0 0 10 25
8 4000 Bonney Spencer 0 12 0 12 24
9 5254 Hanson Mike Dialed Cycling Team 0 8 4 8 20
10 4393 Klein Adriel Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 0 18 0 0 18
11 73 Engstrom Elijah Dialed Cycling Team 0 0 0 18 18
12 43 Adams Mike 12 0 0 0 12
13 5586 Rench Judd 0 0 12 0 12
14 5404 Collier Peter 0 10 0 0 10
15 64 Wygant Jeff 0 0 10 0 10
16 63 Schmutz Christian 0 0 6 0 6
17 5003 Andrus Adam Mettle Cycling 0 4 0 0 4
18 4028 Hitchcock Christopher Dialed Cycling Team 0 0 0 4 4
19 4026 Gregory Logan 0 2 0 0 2
20 5331 Thiot Joseph Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 0 0 2 0 2
21 8059 Westerfield Mark Dialed Cycling Team 0 1 0 0 1
22 5300 Youngblood Cody 0 0 1 0 1
23 8089 Amparo Alex Dialed Cycling Team 0 0 0 1 1
Juniors
1 8061 Richey Mateen Word RCB presents Grummel 0 25 25 25 75
2 8083 Yoon James Dialed Cycling Team 0 10 15 15 40
3 8059 Westerfield Tygre Dialed Cycling Team 0 0 18 18 36
4 8059 Westerfield Mark Dialed Cycling Team 0 18 0 0 18
5 16 Nelson Max 0 15 0 0 15
6 8044 Hanel Kylee Dialed Cycling Team 0 12 0 0 12
7 8063 Mcfadin Una 0 0 0 12 12
8 8056 Westerfield Hunter Dialed Cycling Team 0 0 0 10 10
9 8033 Newman Gavin 0 8 0 0 8
10 8292 Von Barrett Dialed Cycling Team 0 0 0 8 8

June Series Final results

Oliphant Memorial Competition

Place Team Name 6/3 6/11 6/18 6/25 Totals
1 Dialed Cycling Team 27 53 52 32 164
2 Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition 6 43 26 28 103
3 Audi 12 15 25 18 70
4 River City Bicycles - Bike Law 25 10 0 25 60
5 Team Dr Will Bar 15 1 24 18 58
6 Therapeutic Associates Pacific Office Cycling 22 20 0 8 50
7 Hammer Velo 15 0 0 18 33
8 TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 0 0 22 8 30
9 Stumptown Cycling Club 12 0 0 15 27
10 Mettle Cycling 10 0 8 8 26
11 Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 4 5 5 10 24
12 Team UP 0 18 0 0 18
13 bicycleattorney.com 0 12 0 0 12
14 Grouptrail Cycling 1 6 0 4 11
15 Planet PDX Cycling 0 0 8 0 8
16 Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 0 0 0 4 4
17 Byzick + Company Cycling 0 0 0 3 3
18 NoMads Sports Club 2 0 0 0 2

Castelli Individual Competition

Place Bib Number Name Team 6/3 6/11 6/18 6/25 Totals
Category 1/2/3
1 829 Emmett Culp Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition 0 18 25 12 55
2 188 Joseph Dengel Team Dr Will Bar 15 1 18 18 52
3 101 Jeremy Russell River City Bicycles - Bike Law 25 0 0 25 50
4 916 Sam Harbison Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition 6 25 1 4 36
5 978 Garrett Hankins 18 0 0 0 18
6 999 Keelan Ontiveros 0 15 0 0 15
7 29 Kent Ross 0 0 15 0 15
8 648 Bob Duffy 0 10 4 1 15
9 105 Lucas Strain 0 0 0 15 15
10 146 Jacob Rathe 12 0 0 0 12
11 777 Stephen Bedford Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition 0 12 0 0 12
12 879 Steve Wright TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 0 0 12 0 12
13 112 Duncan Oliphant 10 0 0 0 10
14 527 Justin Ziehnert TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 0 0 10 0 10
15 905 Chris Haverty 2 0 0 8 10
16 178 Marek Litinsky Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 0 0 0 10 10
17 150 Patrick Lemieux River City Bicycles - Bike Law 0 8 0 0 8
18 986 Todd Littlehales 0 0 8 0 8
19 337 Philippe Gauthier Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition 0 6 0 0 6
20 339 Bill Dolan Team Dr Will Bar 0 0 6 0 6
21 824 Brad Gebhard 0 0 0 6 6
22 811 Alex Yale Therapeutic Associates Pacific Office Cycling 4 0 0 0 4
23 109 Carl Hoefer 0 4 0 0 4
24 117 Cliff Heaberlin River City Bicycles - Bike Law 0 2 0 0 2
25 338 Peter Seelig Team Dr Will Bar 0 0 2 0 2
26 175 Henrique Serra 0 0 0 2 2
27 37 Chris Riekert 1 0 0 0 1
Category 3/4
1 397 Rodrigo Colin Dialed Cycling Team 25 10 25 25 85
2 4083 Bob Pool 18 18 15 15 66
3 373 Chris Hanel Dialed Cycling Team 0 25 12 6 43
4 4146 Benjamin Snodgrass 0 15 18 10 43
5 508 Greg Stokes Hammer Velo 15 0 0 18 33
6 636 David Root Therapeutic Associates Pacific Office Cycling 12 8 0 0 20
7 611 Dan Litwora Therapeutic Associates Pacific Office Cycling 6 12 0 0 18
8 381 Istvan Takacs Holtey Law p/b Peak Condition 0 0 0 12 12
9 4213 Brandon Pendergrass 10 0 0 0 10
10 5244 Nathan Scott Dialed Cycling Team 0 0 10 0 10
11 4015 Brad Davidson Grouptrail Cycling 0 6 0 4 10
12 4262 Micheal Hancuff 8 0 0 0 8
13 4207 Andrew Santos 0 4 4 0 8
14 795 Cory Nann Planet PDX Cycling 0 0 8 0 8
15 386 Peter Jennings TCNF.LEGAL Racing Team 0 0 0 8 8
16 3068 Garret Holbrook Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 4 0 2 0 6
17 637 Ian Gibson Dialed Cycling Team 0 0 6 0 6
18 727 David Hopper NoMads Sports Club 2 0 0 0 2
19 40 Murphy Patrick 0 2 0 0 2
20 414 Victoria Jansen Byzick + Company Cycling 0 0 0 2 2
21 4043 Dylan Wiggins Grouptrail Cycling 1 0 0 0 1
22 5225 David Johnson Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 0 1 0 0 1
23 5331 Stephen Plomer Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 0 0 1 0 1
24 4124 Chris Nelson Byzick + Company Cycling 0 0 0 1 1
Category 4/5
1 5221 Nick Schaefer 25 25 18 25 93
2 4049 Nao Ohdera Audi 12 15 25 18 70
3 4241 Robert Umberhandt Stumptown Cycling Club 0 0 12 15 27
4 5003 Adam Andrus Mettle Cycling 10 0 8 8 26
5 5496 Daniel Tkebuchava 0 0 10 12 22
6 5259 Gerardo Perez 8 6 0 6 20
7 34 Nate Rivera 18 0 0 0 18
8 5127 Spencer Parise Team UP 0 18 0 0 18
9 35 Ian Kyle 15 0 0 0 15
10 8082 Nels Martin Dialed Cycling Team 0 0 15 0 15
11 4026 Logan Gregory 1 0 4 10 15
12 8059 Tygre Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 2 10 0 0 12
13 4054 Michael Collins bicycleattorney.com 0 12 0 0 12
14 5241 Mark Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 0 8 0 1 9
15 5586 Judd Rench 6 0 0 2 8
16 5482 Kevin Gillas 0 0 6 0 6
17 4294 James Putnam 4 0 0 0 4
18 4393 Adriel Klein Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 0 4 0 0 4
19 7050 Amy Engelhard Fast Fun Nice Racing Team p/b Wattie Ink 0 0 0 4 4
20 4084 Tom Dempsey 0 2 0 0 2
21 4393 Adriel Klein Team Oregon p/b Rodda Paint 0 0 2 0 2
22 5052 Joshua Meng 0 1 0 0 1
23 4084 Tom Dempsey 0 0 1 0 1
Juniors
1 8061 Mateen Richey 0 25 18 25 68
2 8083 James Yoon Dialed Cycling Team 15 15 0 18 48
3 8059 Tygre Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 25 18 0 0 43
4 8044 Kylee Hanel Dialed Cycling Team 12 12 12 0 36
5 8058 Spring Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 10 10 0 10 30
6 17 Ethan Mills 0 0 15 15 30
7 8082 Nels Martin Dialed Cycling Team 0 0 25 0 25
8 8070 Evan Ho BBC Bike Gallery Continental 18 0 0 0 18
9 8056 Hunter Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 8 8 0 0 16
10 8019 Kai Shays 0 0 0 12 12
11 8057 Summer Westerfield Dialed Cycling Team 6 4 0 0 10
12 8102 Isabelle Umberhandt Stumptown Cycling Club 0 0 10 0 10
13 8293 Maurice Richey 0 6 0 0 6